Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Blaydon Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Years
Unscheduled
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
All Months
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 14
th
January 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 4
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
Northumberland 4
Group Stage - Green
13:00
Played
Winter League 3
Stocksfield B
8
0
13:00
Winter League 3
8
-
0
(49 - 12)
Stocksfield B
Group Stage - Indigo
Sunday 25
th
February 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Boldon 1
1
7
10:30
Winter League 3
1
-
7
(0 - 0)
Boldon 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Sunday 11
th
March 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 2
7
1
10:30
Winter League 1
7
-
1
(46 - 24)
Northumberland 2
Knockout Stage - 2nd Teams
Sunday 08
th
April 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 1
7
1
10:30
Winter League 1
7
-
1
(45 - 23)
Durham Archery 1
Knockout Stage - 2nd Teams
Tuesday 17
th
April 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 4
Corbridge II
4
4
18:30
Mixed Vets 4
4
-
4
(39 - 36)
Corbridge II
Veterans Mixed - F
Wednesday 18
th
April 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Durham Archery II
1
7
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
1
-
7
(23 - 47)
Durham Archery II
Veterans Mixed - E
Monday 23
rd
April 2018
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Jesmond I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
Jesmond I
Veterans Mixed - A
Tuesday 24
th
April 2018
18:15
Cancelled
Ladies 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
18:15
Ladies 1
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Ladies - LA
Wednesday 25
th
April 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 3
David Lloyd Newcastle III
15
3
18:15
Men's 3
15
-
3
(103 - 60)
David Lloyd Newcastle III
Men - E2
Thursday 26
th
April 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 5
Wylam I
5
13
18:15
Men's 5
5
-
13
(70 - 95)
Wylam I
Men - G2
Sunday 29
th
April 2018
13:30
Played
Ladies Vets 4
Collingwood II
6
2
13:30
Ladies Vets 4
6
-
2
(40 - 21)
Collingwood II
Veterans Ladies - F
Monday 30
th
April 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 1
Northumberland I
2
16
18:15
Men's 1
2
-
16
(57 - 103)
Northumberland I
Men - A
18:15
Played
Men's 4
Gosforth IV
10
8
18:15
Men's 4
10
-
8
(84 - 83)
Gosforth IV
Men - F2
Tuesday 01
st
May 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 3
Collingwood
2
16
18:15
Ladies 3
2
-
16
(53 - 105)
Collingwood
Ladies - LE2
Thursday 03
rd
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 2
Jesmond I
3
15
18:15
Men's 2
3
-
15
(57 - 100)
Jesmond I
Men - C
18:15
Played
Ladies 2
Ponteland I
5
13
18:15
Ladies 2
5
-
13
(58 - 94)
Ponteland I
Ladies - LD
Wednesday 09
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 2
Boldon I
6
12
18:15
Men's 2
6
-
12
(52 - 75)
Boldon I
Men - C
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 4
Collingwood II
2
6
18:30
Men's Vets 4
2
-
6
(26 - 45)
Collingwood II
Veterans Men - F
Thursday 10
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 1
South Northumberland Churchill I
3
15
18:15
Men's 1
3
-
15
(55 - 97)
South Northumberland Churchill I
Men - A
18:15
Played
Men's 5
Cullercoats V
3
15
18:15
Men's 5
3
-
15
(44 - 100)
Cullercoats V
Men - G2
Monday 14
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 4
Stocksfield III
7
11
18:15
Men's 4
7
-
11
(69 - 86)
Stocksfield III
Men - F2
Tuesday 15
th
May 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Northumberland II
2
6
18:30
Men's Vets 2
2
-
6
(29 - 46)
Northumberland II
Veterans Men - C
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Northumberland II
1
7
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
1
-
7
(26 - 48)
Northumberland II
Veterans Ladies - D
Thursday 17
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 6
Cullercoats IV
9
9
18:15
Men's 6
9
-
9
(72 - 80)
Cullercoats IV
Men - G1
Tuesday 22
nd
May 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 2
Gosforth II
7
11
18:15
Ladies 2
7
-
11
(74 - 85)
Gosforth II
Ladies - LD
Wednesday 23
rd
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 3
Ponteland II
3
15
18:15
Men's 3
3
-
15
(54 - 103)
Ponteland II
Men - E2
Thursday 24
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 2
Collingwood I
7
11
18:15
Men's 2
7
-
11
(63 - 82)
Collingwood I
Men - C
18:15
Played
Men's 6
Collingwood III
5
13
18:15
Men's 6
5
-
13
(60 - 97)
Collingwood III
Men - G1
Wednesday 30
th
May 2018
13:30
Played
Over 55 Ladies
Durham Archery
4
4
13:30
Over 55 Ladies
4
-
4
(28 - 37)
Durham Archery
Over 55 Ladies - A
Tuesday 05
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
5
13
18:15
Ladies 1
5
-
13
(53 - 93)
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Ladies - LA
Wednesday 06
th
June 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Morpeth I
1
7
18:30
Men's Vets 2
1
-
7
(26 - 50)
Morpeth I
Veterans Men - C
Thursday 07
th
June 2018
13:30
Cancelled
Over 55 Ladies
Jesmond
13:30
Over 55 Ladies
Cancelled
Jesmond
Over 55 Ladies - A
Sunday 10
th
June 2018
16:00
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Jesmond I
16:00
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
Jesmond I
Veterans Mixed - A
16:00
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Jesmond I
5
0
16:00
Mixed Vets 1
5
-
0
(30 - 7)
Jesmond I
Veterans Mixed - A
Monday 11
th
June 2018
18:15
Moved
Men's 4
Stocksfield III
18:15
Men's 4
Moved
Stocksfield III
Men - F2
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Hexham I
8
0
18:30
Men's Vets 3
8
-
0
(48 - 21)
Hexham I
Veterans Men - E
Tuesday 12
th
June 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Ponteland II
5
3
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
5
-
3
(44 - 28)
Ponteland II
Veterans Ladies - D
Wednesday 13
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 4
Boldon III
2
14
18:15
Men's 4
2
-
14
(51 - 92)
Boldon III
Men - F2
Tuesday 19
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 1
Cullercoats I
3
13
18:15
Ladies 1
3
-
13
(51 - 89)
Cullercoats I
Ladies - LA
Wednesday 20
th
June 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Durham Archery I
6
2
18:30
Men's Vets 1
6
-
2
(46 - 38)
Durham Archery I
Veterans Men - A
Sunday 24
th
June 2018
13:30
Moved
Over 55 Mixed
Shotley & Benfieldside
13:30
Over 55 Mixed
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside
Over 55 Mixed - A
13:30
Moved
Over 55 Mixed
Shotley & Benfieldside
13:30
Over 55 Mixed
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside
Over 55 Mixed - A
13:30
Moved
Over 55 Mixed
Shotley & Benfieldside
13:30
Over 55 Mixed
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside
Over 55 Mixed - A
Tuesday 26
th
June 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 4
Ponteland III
4
4
18:30
Ladies Vets 4
4
-
4
(31 - 32)
Ponteland III
Veterans Ladies - F
Wednesday 27
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 1
Cullercoats I
7
11
18:15
Men's 1
7
-
11
(59 - 83)
Cullercoats I
Men - A
Monday 02
nd
July 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 2
Boldon II
11
7
18:15
Ladies 2
11
-
7
(86 - 63)
Boldon II
Ladies - LD
Tuesday 03
rd
July 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 3
Hexham II
3
15
18:15
Ladies 3
3
-
15
(42 - 99)
Hexham II
Ladies - LE2
Sunday 08
th
July 2018
10:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Boldon I
5
3
10:30
Men's Vets 1
5
-
3
(39 - 29)
Boldon I
Veterans Men - A
13:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Morpeth I
4
4
13:30
Ladies Vets 1
4
-
4
(38 - 31)
Morpeth I
Veterans Ladies - A
Monday 09
th
July 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 1
Northumberland I
0
18
18:15
Ladies 1
0
-
18
(19 - 108)
Northumberland I
Ladies - LA
Tuesday 10
th
July 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 3
South Northumberland Churchill I
6
10
18:15
Ladies 3
6
-
10
(59 - 74)
South Northumberland Churchill I
Ladies - LE2
Wednesday 11
th
July 2018
18:15
Moved
Men's 3
Shotley & Benfieldside II
18:15
Men's 3
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Men - E2
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 4
David Lloyd Newcastle II
18:30
Men's Vets 4
Moved
David Lloyd Newcastle II
Veterans Men - F
Sunday 15
th
July 2018
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Ponteland II
4
4
10:30
Mixed Vets 3
4
-
4
(35 - 35)
Ponteland II
Veterans Mixed - E
Tuesday 17
th
July 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 4
David Lloyd Sunderland III
1
7
18:30
Ladies Vets 4
1
-
7
(16 - 46)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Veterans Ladies - F
Wednesday 18
th
July 2018
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 2
Ponteland I
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
Moved
Ponteland I
Veterans Mixed - C
Thursday 19
th
July 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 4
David Lloyd Newcastle II
2
6
18:30
Men's Vets 4
2
-
6
(27 - 45)
David Lloyd Newcastle II
Veterans Men - F
Wednesday 25
th
July 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 3
Shotley & Benfieldside II
3
15
18:15
Men's 3
3
-
15
(46 - 3)
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Men - E2
Thursday 26
th
July 2018
18:30
Withdrawn
Ladies Vets 5
Blyth Ridley
18:30
Ladies Vets 5
Withdrawn
Blyth Ridley
Veterans Ladies - G
Sunday 29
th
July 2018
13:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 3
NESLC
13:30
Mixed Vets 3
Moved
NESLC
Veterans Mixed - E
Wednesday 01
st
August 2018
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 3
Ponteland II
18:30
Men's Vets 3
Moved
Ponteland II
Veterans Men - E
Monday 06
th
August 2018
13:00
Played
Over 55 Ladies
Jesmond
0
8
13:00
Over 55 Ladies
0
-
8
(7 - 48)
Jesmond
Over 55 Ladies - A
13:30
Moved
Over 55 Ladies
Jesmond
13:30
Over 55 Ladies
Moved
Jesmond
Over 55 Ladies - A
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Durham Moor
0
8
18:30
Men's Vets 2
0
-
8
(5 - 48)
Durham Moor
Veterans Men - C
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 4
South Shields II
0
8
18:30
Men's Vets 4
0
-
8
(29 - 49)
South Shields II
Veterans Men - F
Tuesday 07
th
August 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 5
David Lloyd Sunderland IV
1
7
18:30
Ladies Vets 5
1
-
7
(25 - 43)
David Lloyd Sunderland IV
Veterans Ladies - G
Wednesday 15
th
August 2018
18:30
Abandoned
Mixed Vets 2
Ponteland I
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
Abandoned
Ponteland I
Veterans Mixed - C
Thursday 16
th
August 2018
18:30
Played
Over 55 Mixed
Stocksfield
1
7
18:30
Over 55 Mixed
1
-
7
(15 - 46)
Stocksfield
Over 55 Mixed - A
Sunday 19
th
August 2018
13:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Cullercoats I
7
1
13:30
Ladies Vets 2
7
-
1
(50 - 35)
Cullercoats I
Veterans Ladies - B
Tuesday 21
st
August 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 4
Durham Archery III
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 4
0
-
8
(23 - 49)
Durham Archery III
Veterans Mixed - F
Thursday 23
rd
August 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Morpeth I
7
1
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
7
-
1
(44 - 32)
Morpeth I
Veterans Mixed - A
Thursday 30
th
August 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Cullercoats II
2
6
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
2
-
6
(30 - 42)
Cullercoats II
Veterans Ladies - D
Sunday 02
nd
September 2018
13:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Collingwood
2
6
13:30
Mixed Vets 2
2
-
6
(30 - 44)
Collingwood
Veterans Mixed - C
Tuesday 04
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Beverley Park
0
8
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
0
-
8
(9 - 48)
Beverley Park
Veterans Ladies - B
Wednesday 05
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Over 55 Men
Collingwood
4
4
18:30
Over 55 Men
4
-
4
(34 - 30)
Collingwood
Over 55 Men - B
Friday 07
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Jesmond I
2
6
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
2
-
6
(24 - 41)
Jesmond I
Veterans Ladies - A
Sunday 09
th
September 2018
13:30
Played
Ladies Vets 5
Shotley & Benfieldside II
0
8
13:30
Ladies Vets 5
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Veterans Ladies - G
Tuesday 11
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Stocksfield I
1
7
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
1
-
7
(21 - 43)
Stocksfield I
Veterans Ladies - B
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Durham Moor
3
5
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
3
-
5
(33 - 38)
Durham Moor
Veterans Mixed - C
Wednesday 12
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
David Lloyd Sunderland II
0
8
18:30
Men's Vets 3
0
-
8
(10 - 48)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Men - E
Monday 17
th
September 2018
13:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
NESLC
8
0
13:30
Mixed Vets 3
8
-
0
(0 - 0)
NESLC
Veterans Mixed - E
Tuesday 18
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
7
1
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
7
-
1
(45 - 26)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Mixed - A
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 4
Northumberland III
4
4
18:30
Mixed Vets 4
4
-
4
(34 - 32)
Northumberland III
Veterans Mixed - F
Wednesday 19
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Ponteland II
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 3
7
-
1
(54 - 19)
Ponteland II
Veterans Men - E
Thursday 20
th
September 2018
18:30
Moved
Over 55 Mixed
Boldon
18:30
Over 55 Mixed
Moved
Boldon
Over 55 Mixed - A
Sunday 23
rd
September 2018
10:30
Played
Over 55 Men
South Shields
4
4
10:30
Over 55 Men
4
-
4
(36 - 30)
South Shields
Over 55 Men - B
Monday 24
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Gosforth I
3
5
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
3
-
5
(26 - 43)
Gosforth I
Veterans Ladies - A
Tuesday 25
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Ponteland I
1
7
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
1
-
7
(26 - 46)
Ponteland I
Veterans Mixed - C
Wednesday 26
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 1
7
-
1
(46 - 21)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Men - A
Sunday 30
th
September 2018
10:30
Played
Over 55 Mixed
Shotley & Benfieldside
4
4
10:30
Over 55 Mixed
4
-
4
(40 - 36)
Shotley & Benfieldside
Over 55 Mixed - A
Sunday 07
th
October 2018
10:30
Played
Over 55 Mixed
Boldon
1
7
10:30
Over 55 Mixed
1
-
7
(17 - 45)
Boldon
Over 55 Mixed - A
Sunday 28
th
October 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
3
5
10:30
Winter League 3
3
-
5
(34 - 43)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 04
th
November 2018
11:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 2
6
2
11:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(42 - 28)
Northumberland 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 11
th
November 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
Durham Archery 2
1
7
10:30
Winter League 5
1
-
7
(17 - 47)
Durham Archery 2
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 25
th
November 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Cullercoats 2
3
5
10:30
Winter League 3
3
-
5
(31 - 38)
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 02
nd
December 2018
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Boldon 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 09
th
December 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
Boldon 2
4
4
10:30
Winter League 5
4
-
4
(38 - 32)
Boldon 2
Tier 2 - Indigo
12:30
Played
Winter League 1
Boldon 1
2
6
12:30
Winter League 1
2
-
6
(35 - 48)
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Processing ...
Loading Data ...