Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Blaydon Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Years
Unscheduled
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
All Months
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
October
November
December
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 09
th
January 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 5
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
10:30
Winter League 5
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
Tier 3 - Silver
Sunday 16
th
January 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
6
2
10:30
Winter League 3
6
-
2
(43 - 35)
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sunday 23
rd
January 2022
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Boldon 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 30
th
January 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
5
3
10:30
Winter League 5
5
-
3
(41 - 40)
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
Tier 3 - Silver
Sunday 06
th
February 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Boldon 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
10:30
Not Played
Winter League 1
Boldon 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Not Played
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 20
th
February 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
David Lloyd Sunderland 4
8
0
10:30
Winter League 5
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
David Lloyd Sunderland 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 7
Sunday 27
th
February 2022
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Boldon 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Boldon 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
13:00
Played
Winter League 1
Boldon 1
2
6
13:00
Winter League 1
2
-
6
(31 - 47)
Boldon 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sunday 06
th
March 2022
10:30
Moved
Winter League 3
Jesmond 3
10:30
Winter League 3
Moved
Jesmond 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sunday 13
th
March 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Jesmond 3
7
1
10:30
Winter League 3
7
-
1
(46 - 26)
Jesmond 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Monday 25
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Ponteland I
7
1
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
7
-
1
(45 - 25)
Ponteland I
Veterans Mixed - C
Tuesday 26
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Boldon I
2
10
18:30
Ladies 1
2
-
10
(32 - 67)
Boldon I
Open Ladies - LA
Thursday 28
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Northumberland II
5
7
18:30
Men's 1
5
-
7
(44 - 60)
Northumberland II
Open Men - B
Friday 29
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 2
Collingwood I
4
8
18:30
Men's 2
4
-
8
(50 - 64)
Collingwood I
Open Men - C
Sunday 01
st
May 2022
10:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 3
Stocksfield II
10:30
Ladies Vets 3
Moved
Stocksfield II
Veterans Ladies - D
Tuesday 03
rd
May 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's 4
Alnwick
18:30
Men's 4
Moved
Alnwick
Open Men - G1
Wednesday 04
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Durham Archery I
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 1
7
-
1
(49 - 25)
Durham Archery I
Veterans Men - A
Thursday 05
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Stocksfield I
1
7
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
1
-
7
(31 - 49)
Stocksfield I
Veterans Ladies - C
Friday 06
th
May 2022
10:30
Moved
Men's Over 65
David Lloyd Sunderland
10:30
Men's Over 65
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland
Over 65 Men - B
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 3
Hexham I
18:30
Men's Vets 3
Moved
Hexham I
Veterans Men - F
Sunday 08
th
May 2022
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Northumberland I
8
0
10:30
Mixed Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
Northumberland I
Veterans Mixed - A
Monday 09
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Hexham I
1
7
18:30
Men's Vets 3
1
-
7
(23 - 46)
Hexham I
Veterans Men - F
Sunday 15
th
May 2022
10:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
2
6
10:30
Ladies Vets 1
2
-
6
(22 - 44)
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Veterans Ladies - A
Thursday 19
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Gosforth Garden Village
3
5
18:30
Men's Vets 2
3
-
5
(33 - 38)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Friday 20
th
May 2022
16:30
Played
Men's Over 65
David Lloyd Sunderland
8
0
16:30
Men's Over 65
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
David Lloyd Sunderland
Over 65 Men - B
18:30
Played
Mixed Under 45's
David Lloyd Sunderland II
2
6
18:30
Mixed Under 45's
2
-
6
(26 - 43)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Under 45 Mixed - B
Sunday 22
nd
May 2022
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Northumberland III
1
7
10:30
Mixed Vets 3
1
-
7
(27 - 47)
Northumberland III
Veterans Mixed - E
Tuesday 24
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Boldon II
3
9
18:30
Ladies 2
3
-
9
(36 - 61)
Boldon II
Open Ladies - LD
Wednesday 25
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Hexham I
7
5
18:30
Men's 3
7
-
5
(56 - 53)
Hexham I
Open Men - E1
Thursday 26
th
May 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
18:30
Men's Vets 1
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Men - A
Sunday 29
th
May 2022
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Collingwood
8
0
10:30
Mixed Vets 2
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Collingwood
Veterans Mixed - C
Tuesday 31
st
May 2022
18:30
Cancelled
Ladies Vets 3
Bohemians I
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
Cancelled
Bohemians I
Veterans Ladies - D
Wednesday 01
st
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Ponteland II
0
8
18:30
Men's Vets 3
0
-
8
(3 - 48)
Ponteland II
Veterans Men - F
Tuesday 07
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Boldon IV
1
11
18:30
Men's 4
1
-
11
(27 - 69)
Boldon IV
Open Men - G1
Friday 10
th
June 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's 3
Hexham I
18:30
Men's 3
Moved
Hexham I
Open Men - E1
Sunday 12
th
June 2022
10:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
10:30
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Mixed - A
Monday 13
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
8
0
18:30
Men's Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 4)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Men - A
Tuesday 14
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Gosforth I
2
6
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
2
-
6
(31 - 44)
Gosforth I
Veterans Ladies - A
Wednesday 15
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 3
David Lloyd Newcastle II
1
11
18:30
Ladies 3
1
-
11
(24 - 67)
David Lloyd Newcastle II
Open Ladies - LE2
Thursday 16
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Durham Archery II
2
6
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
2
-
6
(34 - 42)
Durham Archery II
Veterans Ladies - C
Friday 17
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Cullercoats I
1
11
18:30
Ladies 1
1
-
11
(22 - 70)
Cullercoats I
Open Ladies - LA
18:30
Moved
Men's 4
Alnwick
18:30
Men's 4
Moved
Alnwick
Open Men - G1
Sunday 19
th
June 2022
10:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Jesmond I
10:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Jesmond I
Veterans Ladies - A
Monday 20
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
2
10
18:30
Men's 1
2
-
10
(36 - 66)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Open Men - B
Tuesday 21
st
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Jesmond
2
6
18:30
Men's Vets 2
2
-
6
(27 - 42)
Jesmond
Veterans Men - D
Wednesday 22
nd
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 2
Boldon I
3
9
18:30
Men's 2
3
-
9
(30 - 62)
Boldon I
Open Men - C
Thursday 23
rd
June 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Under 45's
Northumberland II
5
3
18:30
Mixed Under 45's
5
-
3
(41 - 23)
Northumberland II
Under 45 Mixed - B
Friday 24
th
June 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 2
Durham Archery II
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
Moved
Durham Archery II
Veterans Ladies - C
Sunday 26
th
June 2022
10:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Boldon I
8
0
10:30
Men's Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Boldon I
Veterans Men - A
Monday 27
th
June 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Men's Over 65
Durham Archery II
10:30
Men's Over 65
Cancelled
Durham Archery II
Over 65 Men - B
Thursday 30
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 3
Cullercoats III
3
9
18:30
Ladies 3
3
-
9
(42 - 66)
Cullercoats III
Open Ladies - LE2
Tuesday 05
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Gosforth II
7
5
18:30
Men's 3
7
-
5
(54 - 49)
Gosforth II
Open Men - E1
Wednesday 06
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
David Lloyd Sunderland III
0
8
18:30
Men's Vets 3
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Veterans Men - F
Thursday 07
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Stocksfield II
0
8
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
0
-
8
(10 - 49)
Stocksfield II
Veterans Ladies - D
Friday 08
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Shotley & Benfieldside VI
7
5
18:30
Men's 4
7
-
5
(60 - 56)
Shotley & Benfieldside VI
Open Men - G1
Tuesday 12
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Hexham
5
3
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
5
-
3
(39 - 35)
Hexham
Veterans Mixed - E
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Jesmond I
5
3
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
5
-
3
(37 - 31)
Jesmond I
Veterans Ladies - A
Wednesday 13
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Hexham I
8
4
18:30
Ladies 2
8
-
4
(56 - 45)
Hexham I
Open Ladies - LD
Tuesday 19
th
July 2022
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 2
Durham Archery II
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
Moved
Durham Archery II
Veterans Mixed - C
Wednesday 20
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Durham Archery I
8
4
18:30
Ladies 1
8
-
4
(59 - 42)
Durham Archery I
Open Ladies - LA
Thursday 21
st
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Durham Archery I
10
2
18:30
Men's 1
10
-
2
(66 - 18)
Durham Archery I
Open Men - B
Friday 22
nd
July 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Gosforth I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Gosforth I
Veterans Ladies - A
Sunday 24
th
July 2022
10:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Gosforth II
1
7
10:30
Ladies Vets 3
1
-
7
(19 - 47)
Gosforth II
Veterans Ladies - D
17:00
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
8
0
17:00
Mixed Vets 1
8
-
0
(49 - 15)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Mixed - A
Monday 25
th
July 2022
18:30
Cancelled
Men's 2
David Lloyd Sunderland III
18:30
Men's 2
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Open Men - C
Wednesday 27
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Hexham I
5
3
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
5
-
3
(38 - 30)
Hexham I
Veterans Ladies - C
Thursday 28
th
July 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
18:30
Men's Vets 1
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Men - A
Friday 29
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Durham Archery I
8
0
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Durham Archery I
Veterans Mixed - A
Sunday 31
st
July 2022
16:00
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Durham Archery II
6
2
16:00
Mixed Vets 2
6
-
2
(42 - 34)
Durham Archery II
Veterans Mixed - C
Tuesday 02
nd
August 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Bohemians I
0
8
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
0
-
8
(24 - 50)
Bohemians I
Veterans Ladies - D
Thursday 04
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 3
Durham Archery III
3
9
18:30
Ladies 3
3
-
9
(36 - 63)
Durham Archery III
Open Ladies - LE2
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Alnwick
0
12
18:30
Men's 4
0
-
12
(2 - 72)
Alnwick
Open Men - G1
Monday 08
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Ponteland III
7
5
18:30
Men's 3
7
-
5
(54 - 46)
Ponteland III
Open Men - E1
Thursday 11
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Northumberland III
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 2
7
-
1
(45 - 22)
Northumberland III
Veterans Men - D
Friday 12
th
August 2022
18:30
Moved
Mixed Under 45's
Beverley Park
18:30
Mixed Under 45's
Moved
Beverley Park
Under 45 Mixed - B
Sunday 14
th
August 2022
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Boldon IV
6
2
10:30
Mixed Vets 3
6
-
2
(45 - 31)
Boldon IV
Veterans Mixed - E
Monday 15
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 2
David Lloyd Sunderland III
3
9
18:30
Men's 2
3
-
9
(27 - 64)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Open Men - C
Tuesday 16
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Gosforth II
10
2
18:30
Ladies 2
10
-
2
(65 - 33)
Gosforth II
Open Ladies - LD
Friday 19
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Under 45's
Beverley Park
3
5
18:30
Mixed Under 45's
3
-
5
(36 - 43)
Beverley Park
Under 45 Mixed - B
Tuesday 23
rd
August 2022
10:30
Moved
Men's Over 65
Durham Archery II
10:30
Men's Over 65
Moved
Durham Archery II
Over 65 Men - B
10:30
Withdrawn
Men's Over 65
Durham Archery II
10:30
Men's Over 65
Withdrawn
Durham Archery II
Over 65 Men - B
Sunday 16
th
October 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Northumberland 4
5
3
10:30
Winter League 3
5
-
3
(44 - 31)
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sunday 23
rd
October 2022
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 2
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
16:00
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 2
16:00
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 30
th
October 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Durham Archery 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 2
8
-
0
(50 - 26)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Red
16:30
Played
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 2
6
2
16:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(42 - 28)
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 06
th
November 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
6
2
10:30
Winter League 4
6
-
2
(47 - 34)
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Tier 3 - Purple
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
David Lloyd Sunderland 6
7
1
10:30
Winter League 5
7
-
1
(47 - 28)
David Lloyd Sunderland 6
Tier 3 - Gray
Sunday 13
th
November 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Durham Archery 2
5
3
10:30
Winter League 3
5
-
3
(34 - 37)
Durham Archery 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sunday 20
th
November 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Jesmond 4
6
2
10:30
Winter League 4
6
-
2
(46 - 30)
Jesmond 4
Tier 3 - Purple
Sunday 27
th
November 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Gosforth 1
5
3
10:30
Winter League 2
5
-
3
(38 - 26)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 04
th
December 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Yarm A
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Processing ...
Loading Data ...