Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Blaydon Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Years
Unscheduled
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
All Months
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 08
th
January 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Cullercoats 3
8
0
10:30
Winter League 4
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
Cullercoats 3
Tier 3 - Purple
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
Bishop Auckland 2
6
2
10:30
Winter League 5
6
-
2
(42 - 12)
Bishop Auckland 2
Tier 3 - Gray
Sunday 22
nd
January 2023
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Jesmond 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 29
th
January 2023
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 3
Stocksfield B
10:30
Winter League 3
Cancelled
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Yellow
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Stocksfield B
7
1
10:30
Winter League 3
7
-
1
(47 - 22)
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Yellow
13:00
Played
Winter League 1
Jesmond 1
0
8
13:00
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(22 - 49)
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 05
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Yarm A
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(38 - 47)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 19
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Riding Mill 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 3
8
-
0
(48 - 22)
Riding Mill 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
Cullercoats 3
6
2
10:30
Winter League 5
6
-
2
(45 - 33)
Cullercoats 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 8
Sunday 26
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Northumberland 1
0
8
10:30
Winter League 2
0
-
8
(16 - 48)
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sunday 05
th
March 2023
10:30
Moved
Winter League 3
Boldon 2
10:30
Winter League 3
Moved
Boldon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sunday 12
th
March 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Boldon 2
6
2
10:30
Winter League 3
6
-
2
(43 - 34)
Boldon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Wednesday 19
th
April 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Alnwick
0
8
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Alnwick
Veterans Ladies - E
Wednesday 26
th
April 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Bohemians I
8
0
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
Bohemians I
Veterans Ladies - C
Thursday 27
th
April 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 3
Collingwood
6
6
18:30
Ladies 3
6
-
6
(43 - 44)
Collingwood
Open Ladies - LE2
Tuesday 02
nd
May 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Durham Archery I
1
7
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
1
-
7
(21 - 45)
Durham Archery I
Veterans Ladies - B
Wednesday 03
rd
May 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Boldon III
3
5
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
3
-
5
(30 - 39)
Boldon III
Veterans Mixed - E
Friday 05
th
May 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Gosforth Garden Village
2
6
18:30
Men's Vets 2
2
-
6
(30 - 45)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Tuesday 09
th
May 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Under 45's
David Lloyd Sunderland II
7
1
18:30
Mixed Under 45's
7
-
1
(44 - 22)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Under 45 Mixed - B
Wednesday 10
th
May 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
David Lloyd Sunderland III
11
1
18:30
Ladies 2
11
-
1
(72 - 31)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Open Ladies - LD
Thursday 11
th
May 2023
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 2
Shotley & Benfieldside III
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Veterans Mixed - D
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Shotley & Benfieldside III
8
0
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
8
-
0
(48 - 2)
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Veterans Mixed - D
Monday 15
th
May 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Gosforth II
1
11
18:30
Men's 3
1
-
11
(42 - 70)
Gosforth II
Open Men - E1
Tuesday 16
th
May 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 4
Boldon IV
18:30
Men's 4
Moved
Boldon IV
Open Men - G1
Wednesday 17
th
May 2023
10:30
Moved
Men’s over 60
Stocksfield
10:30
Men’s over 60
Moved
Stocksfield
Over 60 Men - B
18:30
Played
Men’s over 60
Stocksfield
4
4
18:30
Men’s over 60
4
-
4
(32 - 32)
Stocksfield
Over 60 Men - B
Thursday 18
th
May 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
Morpeth I
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
Morpeth I
Open Men - D
Friday 19
th
May 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
Morpeth I
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
Morpeth I
Open Men - D
Friday 26
th
May 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 3
New Silksworth
18:30
Men's Vets 3
Moved
New Silksworth
Veterans Men - G
Tuesday 30
th
May 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Boldon III
5
3
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
5
-
3
(41 - 31)
Boldon III
Veterans Ladies - E
Wednesday 31
st
May 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Cullercoats I
8
0
18:30
Men's Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 8)
Cullercoats I
Veterans Men - A
Friday 02
nd
June 2023
18:30
Moved
Ladies 1
Boldon I
18:30
Ladies 1
Moved
Boldon I
Open Ladies - LA
Monday 05
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Beverley Park I
4
8
18:30
Ladies 1
4
-
8
(40 - 60)
Beverley Park I
Open Ladies - LA
Wednesday 07
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Morpeth I
7
1
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
7
-
1
(48 - 19)
Morpeth I
Veterans Mixed - A
Friday 09
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Boldon I
6
6
18:30
Men's 1
6
-
6
(50 - 45)
Boldon I
Open Men - B
Sunday 11
th
June 2023
10:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Ponteland I
10:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Ponteland I
Veterans Ladies - B
10:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Ponteland I
2
6
10:30
Ladies Vets 1
2
-
6
(31 - 40)
Ponteland I
Veterans Ladies - B
Wednesday 14
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Boldon III
5
3
18:30
Men's Vets 2
5
-
3
(45 - 30)
Boldon III
Veterans Men - D
Friday 16
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Under 45's
Shotley & Benfieldside I
4
4
18:30
Mixed Under 45's
4
-
4
(37 - 37)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Under 45 Mixed - B
Sunday 18
th
June 2023
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Gosforth II
8
0
10:30
Mixed Vets 2
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
Gosforth II
Veterans Mixed - D
Monday 19
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Wylam I
0
12
18:30
Men's 3
0
-
12
(30 - 74)
Wylam I
Open Men - E1
Tuesday 20
th
June 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 4
Cullercoats IV
18:30
Men's 4
Moved
Cullercoats IV
Open Men - G1
Thursday 22
nd
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 2
David Lloyd Newcastle II
12
0
18:30
Men's 2
12
-
0
(72 - 17)
David Lloyd Newcastle II
Open Men - D
Friday 23
rd
June 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Boldon II
5
3
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
5
-
3
(42 - 37)
Boldon II
Veterans Ladies - C
Wednesday 28
th
June 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
Morpeth I
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
Morpeth I
Open Men - D
Friday 30
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Northumberland IV
10
2
18:30
Ladies 2
10
-
2
(61 - 33)
Northumberland IV
Open Ladies - LD
Monday 03
rd
July 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 1
Morpeth I
18:30
Men's Vets 1
Moved
Morpeth I
Veterans Men - A
Tuesday 04
th
July 2023
18:30
Cancelled
Ladies Vets 3
Northumberland III
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
Cancelled
Northumberland III
Veterans Ladies - E
Wednesday 05
th
July 2023
18:30
Moved
Ladies 1
Beverley Park I
18:30
Ladies 1
Moved
Beverley Park I
Open Ladies - LA
Friday 07
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 3
Durham Archery III
8
4
18:30
Ladies 3
8
-
4
(65 - 32)
Durham Archery III
Open Ladies - LE2
Thursday 13
th
July 2023
10:30
Moved
Men’s over 60
South Shields
10:30
Men’s over 60
Moved
South Shields
Over 60 Men - B
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Northumberland II
3
9
18:30
Men's 1
3
-
9
(35 - 72)
Northumberland II
Open Men - B
Sunday 16
th
July 2023
10:30
Played
Men's 2
Boldon II
12
0
10:30
Men's 2
12
-
0
(73 - 26)
Boldon II
Open Men - D
Monday 17
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Northumberland I
8
0
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
Northumberland I
Veterans Mixed - A
Wednesday 19
th
July 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
Morpeth I
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
Morpeth I
Open Men - D
Thursday 20
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Jesmond I
7
1
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
7
-
1
(46 - 15)
Jesmond I
Veterans Ladies - B
Friday 21
st
July 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Jesmond II
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
0
-
8
(10 - 48)
Jesmond II
Veterans Mixed - E
Monday 24
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
South Shields I
4
4
18:30
Men's Vets 2
4
-
4
(33 - 34)
South Shields I
Veterans Men - D
Tuesday 25
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Ponteland II
12
0
18:30
Men's 3
12
-
0
(72 - 0)
Ponteland II
Open Men - E1
Wednesday 26
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Northumberland VI
2
10
18:30
Men's 4
2
-
10
(30 - 68)
Northumberland VI
Open Men - G1
Friday 28
th
July 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
Boldon II
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
Boldon II
Open Men - D
Thursday 03
rd
August 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Hexham I
1
7
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
1
-
7
(26 - 47)
Hexham I
Veterans Ladies - C
Sunday 06
th
August 2023
10:30
Played
Ladies 2
Durham Archery II
7
5
10:30
Ladies 2
7
-
5
(60 - 53)
Durham Archery II
Open Ladies - LD
Monday 07
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Shotley & Benfieldside V
3
5
18:30
Men's Vets 3
3
-
5
(25 - 38)
Shotley & Benfieldside V
Veterans Men - G
Friday 11
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Morpeth I
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 1
7
-
1
(49 - 25)
Morpeth I
Veterans Men - A
Sunday 13
th
August 2023
10:30
Played
Ladies 1
Northumberland I
3
9
10:30
Ladies 1
3
-
9
(31 - 63)
Northumberland I
Open Ladies - LA
Tuesday 15
th
August 2023
18:30
Cancelled
Men's 1
New Silksworth
18:30
Men's 1
Cancelled
New Silksworth
Open Men - B
Friday 18
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Collingwood I
6
2
18:30
Men's Vets 1
6
-
2
(44 - 17)
Collingwood I
Veterans Men - A
Monday 21
st
August 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 1
New Silksworth
18:30
Men's 1
Moved
New Silksworth
Open Men - B
Tuesday 22
nd
August 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
New Silksworth
0
8
18:30
Men's Vets 3
0
-
8
(6 - 48)
New Silksworth
Veterans Men - G
Friday 25
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 2
Morpeth I
10
2
18:30
Men's 2
10
-
2
(66 - 36)
Morpeth I
Open Men - D
Tuesday 29
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Gosforth I
8
0
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 17)
Gosforth I
Veterans Mixed - A
Friday 01
st
September 2023
18:30
Moved
Ladies 1
Boldon I
18:30
Ladies 1
Moved
Boldon I
Open Ladies - LA
Monday 04
th
September 2023
18:30
Played
Men’s over 60
South Shields
2
6
18:30
Men’s over 60
2
-
6
(25 - 42)
South Shields
Over 60 Men - B
Tuesday 05
th
September 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Northumberland III
8
0
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
Northumberland III
Veterans Ladies - E
Wednesday 06
th
September 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Boldon I
0
12
18:30
Ladies 1
0
-
12
(25 - 73)
Boldon I
Open Ladies - LA
Thursday 07
th
September 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Boldon IV
2
10
18:30
Men's 4
2
-
10
(25 - 67)
Boldon IV
Open Men - G1
Monday 18
th
September 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Cullercoats IV
3
9
18:30
Men's 4
3
-
9
(32 - 70)
Cullercoats IV
Open Men - G1
Wednesday 20
th
September 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 1
New Silksworth
6
6
18:30
Men's 1
6
-
6
(62 - 69)
New Silksworth
Open Men - B
Sunday 15
th
October 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Riding Mill 3
8
0
10:30
Winter League 4
8
-
0
(48 - 6)
Riding Mill 3
Tier 3 - Gray
Sunday 22
nd
October 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
2
6
10:30
Winter League 5
2
-
6
(34 - 46)
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Tier 3 - Silver
Sunday 29
th
October 2023
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Cullercoats 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 05
th
November 2023
10:30
Moved
Winter League 2
Jesmond 2
10:30
Winter League 2
Moved
Jesmond 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 12
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Jesmond 2
4
4
10:30
Winter League 2
4
-
4
(29 - 29)
Jesmond 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 19
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
5
3
10:30
Winter League 3
5
-
3
(40 - 39)
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sunday 26
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(40 - 32)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 03
rd
December 2023
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Northumberland 1
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 10
th
December 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Durham Moor 1
4
4
10:30
Winter League 4
4
-
4
(39 - 33)
Durham Moor 1
Tier 3 - Gray
Sunday 17
th
December 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Cullercoats 1
0
8
10:30
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(22 - 49)
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Processing ...
Loading Data ...