Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
The Northumberland Club
Team:
Winter League 1
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2017
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 2
8
-
0
(48 - 17)
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 17)
Cullercoats 2
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Newcastle Uni 2
7
-
1
(46 - 24)
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(46 - 24)
Newcastle Uni 2
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Beverley Park LTC 1
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Group Stage - Yellow
2018
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Northumbria Uni
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Northumbria Uni
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Collingwood
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Collingwood
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
South North Churchill 1
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
South North Churchill 1
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 11 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumbria Uni
8
-
0
(48 - 7)
Sun 11 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 7)
Northumbria Uni
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
4
-
4
(38 - 38)
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(38 - 38)
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Jesmond 1
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Sun 25 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 1
4
-
4
(38 - 32)
Sun 25 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(38 - 32)
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Sun 15 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Yarm A
5
-
3
(42 - 32)
Sun 15 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(42 - 32)
Yarm A
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
6
-
2
(47 - 28)
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(47 - 28)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 1
7
-
1
(46 - 24)
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(46 - 24)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Bishop Auckland 1
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 16 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Bishop Auckland 1
7
-
1
(46 - 24)
Sun 16 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(46 - 24)
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2019
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Wellfield A
6
-
2
(48 - 21)
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(48 - 21)
Wellfield A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
2
-
6
(33 - 45)
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(33 - 45)
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 1
6
-
2
(47 - 27)
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(47 - 27)
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 03 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 1
4
-
4
(40 - 37)
Sun 03 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(40 - 37)
Blaydon 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 17 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
4
-
4
(33 - 37)
Sun 17 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
4
-
4
(33 - 37)
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Yarm A
8
-
0
(49 - 21)
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 21)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 10 Nov 12:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Boldon 1
7
-
1
(43 - 15)
Sun 10 Nov 12:00
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(43 - 15)
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 24 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 1
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
Sun 24 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2020
Sun 12 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Sun 12 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
8
-
0
(48 - 12)
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 12)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 26 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 1
6
-
2
(46 - 22)
Sun 26 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(46 - 22)
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 01 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Bishop Auckland 1
8
-
0
(48 - 21)
Sun 01 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 21)
Bishop Auckland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 15 Mar 11:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 1
7
-
1
(43 - 24)
Sun 15 Mar 11:00
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(43 - 24)
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 05 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland 5
Sun 05 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland 5
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 04 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 5
3
-
5
(37 - 44)
Sun 04 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(37 - 44)
Northumberland 5
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 1
6
-
2
(46 - 25)
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(46 - 25)
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 06 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 06 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2021
Sun 03 Jan 14:00
Away
A
Moved
Newcastle Uni 3
Sun 03 Jan 14:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Newcastle Uni 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Cullercoats 1
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Cullercoats 1
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth 1
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Gosforth 1
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 07 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 07 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 07 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 07 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 14 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Newcastle Uni 3
Sun 14 Feb 10:30
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Newcastle Uni 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 14 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 3
Sun 14 Feb 10:30
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 24 Oct 11:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 1
7
-
1
(48 - 20)
Sun 24 Oct 11:00
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(48 - 20)
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 07 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Morpeth 1
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
Sun 07 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
Morpeth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 14 Nov 17:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 2
3
-
5
(40 - 40)
Sun 14 Nov 17:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
3
-
5
(40 - 40)
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 21 Nov 14:00
Away
A
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Sun 21 Nov 14:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 05 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery 1
Sun 05 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2022
Sun 02 Jan 10:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 1
Sun 02 Jan 10:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Gosforth 1
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sat 15 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 1
8
-
0
(49 - 17)
Sat 15 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 17)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sat 05 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 1
8
-
0
(48 - 8)
Sat 05 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 8)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 27 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Sun 27 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Cullercoats 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 13 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Sun 13 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 20 Mar 10:00
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 2
4
-
4
(33 - 36)
Sun 20 Mar 10:00
Home
H
Lost
L
4
-
4
(33 - 36)
Newcastle Uni 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 16 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Beverley Park LTC 1
8
-
0
(49 - 15)
Sun 16 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 15)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 30 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Morpeth 1
7
-
1
(46 - 26)
Sun 30 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(46 - 26)
Morpeth 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 13 Nov 14:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Newcastle Uni 1
8
-
0
(48 - 12)
Sun 13 Nov 14:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 12)
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 27 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 1
8
-
0
(48 - 22)
Sun 27 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 22)
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 11 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Tennis World A
Sun 11 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Tennis World A
Tier 1 - Brown
2023
Sat 07 Jan 14:30
Away
A
Moved
Tennis World A
Sat 07 Jan 14:30
Away
A
Moved
Tennis World A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 08 Jan 11:00
Away
A
Moved
Tennis World A
Sun 08 Jan 11:00
Away
A
Moved
Tennis World A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 22 Jan 11:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Tennis World A
4
-
2
(43 - 36)
Sun 22 Jan 11:00
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
2
(43 - 36)
Tennis World A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 26 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 2
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Sun 26 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Blaydon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 12 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Yarm A
6
-
2
(48 - 21)
Sun 12 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(48 - 21)
Yarm A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 02 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 1
7
-
1
(49 - 31)
Sun 02 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(49 - 31)
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 05 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Sun 05 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Newcastle Uni 2
8
-
0
(48 - 10)
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 10)
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 2
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 2
Tier 1 - Red
2024
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Beverley Park LTC 1
7
-
0
(46 - 16)
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
0
(46 - 16)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 2
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 2
8
-
0
(49 - 21)
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 21)
Blaydon 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 04 Feb 14:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
Sun 04 Feb 14:00
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 11 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 2
Sun 11 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 11 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Provisional
Jesmond 2
Sun 11 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Provisional
Jesmond 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 1
7
-
1
(47 - 16)
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(47 - 16)
Blaydon 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Jesmond 1
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Thu 21 Mar 19:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 1
6
-
2
(42 - 26)
Thu 21 Mar 19:00
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(42 - 26)
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 24 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Yarm A
6
-
2
(48 - 21)
Sun 24 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(48 - 21)
Yarm A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Processing ...
Loading Data ...