Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Jesmond Tennis Club
Team:
Winter League 1
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2017
Sun 22 Oct 11:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Forest Hall
8
-
0
(48 - 3)
Sun 22 Oct 11:00
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 3)
Forest Hall
Group Stage - Red
Sun 05 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Ponteland 1
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
Sun 05 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
Ponteland 1
Group Stage - Red
Sun 19 Nov 11:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Morpeth 2
8
-
0
(48 - 5)
Sun 19 Nov 11:00
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 5)
Morpeth 2
Group Stage - Red
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 2
6
-
2
(45 - 28)
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(45 - 28)
Northumberland 2
Group Stage - Red
Sun 17 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Gosforth 2
Sun 17 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Gosforth 2
Group Stage - Red
2018
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Alnwick 1
5
-
3
(41 - 31)
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(41 - 31)
Alnwick 1
Group Stage - Red
Sun 04 Feb 11:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 2
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
Sun 04 Feb 11:00
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
Gosforth 2
Group Stage - Red
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth 1
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Sun 25 Feb 11:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 1
6
-
2
(46 - 33)
Sun 25 Feb 11:00
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(46 - 33)
Gosforth 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 1
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Sun 25 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
4
-
4
(32 - 38)
Sun 25 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
4
-
4
(32 - 38)
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Sun 21 Oct 11:00
Home
H
Played
Drawn
D
Northumberland 5
4
-
4
(37 - 37)
Sun 21 Oct 11:00
Home
H
Drawn
D
4
-
4
(37 - 37)
Northumberland 5
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery 1
4
-
4
(38 - 44)
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
4
-
4
(38 - 44)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 02 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 2
8
-
0
(50 - 24)
Sun 02 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(50 - 24)
Northumberland 2
Tier 1 - Red
2019
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Yarm A
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 13 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Yarm A
Sun 13 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 20 Jan 11:00
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Boldon 1
1
-
7
(20 - 46)
Sun 20 Jan 11:00
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(20 - 46)
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 1
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 03 Feb 11:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 1
Sun 03 Feb 11:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sat 09 Feb 11:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Yarm A
2
-
6
(25 - 43)
Sat 09 Feb 11:00
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(25 - 43)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 10 Feb 11:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 1
2
-
6
(32 - 41)
Sun 10 Feb 11:00
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(32 - 41)
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 24 Feb 11:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Stocksfield A
4
-
4
(38 - 29)
Sun 24 Feb 11:00
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(38 - 29)
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Cullercoats 1
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Cullercoats 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 17 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 1
6
-
2
(43 - 27)
Sun 17 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(43 - 27)
Cullercoats 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 24 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 1
8
-
0
(49 - 22)
Sun 24 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 22)
Durham Archery 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
6
-
2
(43 - 28)
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(43 - 28)
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 10 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 5
0
-
8
(27 - 50)
Sun 10 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(27 - 50)
Northumberland 5
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 24 Nov 11:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 1
6
-
2
(47 - 30)
Sun 24 Nov 11:00
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(47 - 30)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Red
2020
Sun 12 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 1
5
-
3
(42 - 35)
Sun 12 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(42 - 35)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 26 Jan 11:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Bishop Auckland 1
6
-
2
(43 - 27)
Sun 26 Jan 11:00
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(43 - 27)
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 01 Mar 11:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
6
-
2
(42 - 23)
Sun 01 Mar 11:00
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(42 - 23)
Durham Archery 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 15 Mar 11:00
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
1
-
7
(24 - 43)
Sun 15 Mar 11:00
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(24 - 43)
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
2
-
6
(25 - 46)
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(25 - 46)
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 08 Nov 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Sun 08 Nov 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 06 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 3
Sun 06 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 06 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 3
Sun 06 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 20 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Sun 20 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 20 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Not Played
Cullercoats 1
Sun 20 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Not Played
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2021
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Gosforth 1
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Gosforth 1
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 24 Oct 11:00
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
1
-
7
(20 - 48)
Sun 24 Oct 11:00
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(20 - 48)
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 21 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Morpeth 1
Sun 21 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Morpeth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 05 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 2
Sun 05 Dec 11:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
2022
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 1
8
-
0
(48 - 12)
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 12)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Thu 20 Jan 19:00
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Thu 20 Jan 19:00
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 23 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 1
6
-
2
(45 - 27)
Sun 23 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(45 - 27)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 23 Jan 11:00
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth 1
Sun 23 Jan 11:00
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Thu 27 Jan 19:00
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Thu 27 Jan 19:00
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 30 Jan 14:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Morpeth 1
8
-
0
(49 - 19)
Sun 30 Jan 14:00
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 19)
Morpeth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Thu 03 Feb 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Newcastle Uni 2
5
-
3
(43 - 36)
Thu 03 Feb 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(43 - 36)
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 27 Feb 14:00
Away
A
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 27 Feb 14:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 06 Mar 10:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Newcastle Uni 1
6
-
2
(41 - 25)
Sun 06 Mar 10:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
6
-
2
(41 - 25)
Newcastle Uni 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 13 Mar 13:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Boldon 1
6
-
2
(46 - 28)
Sun 13 Mar 13:00
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(46 - 28)
Boldon 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 03 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 2
3
-
5
(40 - 46)
Sun 03 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(40 - 46)
Newcastle Uni 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 23 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Sun 23 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 06 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Yarm A
8
-
0
(49 - 18)
Sun 06 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 18)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 13 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
Sun 13 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 20 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
8
-
0
(49 - 20)
Sun 20 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 20)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
2023
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 22 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 1
Sun 22 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 29 Jan 13:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 1
8
-
0
(49 - 22)
Sun 29 Jan 13:00
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 22)
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 05 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 2
3
-
5
(30 - 43)
Sun 05 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(30 - 43)
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 26 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Tennis World A
Sun 26 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Tennis World A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Tennis World A
6
-
2
(41 - 31)
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(41 - 31)
Tennis World A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 12 Mar 14:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Newcastle Uni 1
4
-
4
(38 - 36)
Sun 12 Mar 14:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
4
-
4
(38 - 36)
Newcastle Uni 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 02 Apr 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
1
-
7
(31 - 49)
Sun 02 Apr 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(31 - 49)
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 15 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Newcastle Uni 1
7
-
1
(45 - 31)
Sun 15 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(45 - 31)
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Yarm A
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 1
8
-
0
(49 - 23)
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 23)
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Yarm A
3
-
5
(34 - 42)
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(34 - 42)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 26 Nov 13:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Boldon 1
8
-
0
(48 - 13)
Sun 26 Nov 13:00
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 13)
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2024
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery 1
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 1
6
-
2
(42 - 26)
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(42 - 26)
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon 2
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 03 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 2
7
-
1
(51 - 37)
Sun 03 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(51 - 37)
Blaydon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 1
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Thu 21 Mar 19:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
2
-
6
(26 - 42)
Thu 21 Mar 19:00
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(26 - 42)
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Processing ...
Loading Data ...