Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Boldon Lawn Tennis Club
Team:
Men's Vets 3
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
Unscheduled
2018
2019
2022
2023
2024
Not yet scheduled
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Gosforth
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Gosforth
Veterans Men - E
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Hexham I
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Hexham I
Veterans Men - E
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Forest Hall
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Forest Hall
Veterans Men - E
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Bohemians
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Bohemians
Veterans Men - E
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Rothbury I
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Rothbury I
Veterans Men - E
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Collingwood II
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Collingwood II
Veterans Men - E
2018
Sun 13 May 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Newcastle I
0
-
8
(15 - 48)
Sun 13 May 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(15 - 48)
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Veterans Men - D
Sun 22 Jul 13:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Morpeth II
6
-
2
(41 - 23)
Sun 22 Jul 13:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(41 - 23)
Morpeth II
Veterans Men - D
Fri 03 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats II
2
-
6
(33 - 43)
Fri 03 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(33 - 43)
Cullercoats II
Veterans Men - D
Wed 05 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond
4
-
4
(37 - 39)
Wed 05 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
4
-
4
(37 - 39)
Jesmond
Veterans Men - D
Sun 16 Sep 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Gosforth Garden Village
5
-
3
(35 - 35)
Sun 16 Sep 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(35 - 35)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Fri 28 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth
7
-
1
(45 - 19)
Fri 28 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(45 - 19)
Gosforth
Veterans Men - D
2019
Wed 22 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Sunderland II
0
-
8
(17 - 53)
Wed 22 May 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(17 - 53)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Men - D
Thu 27 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Shotley & Benfieldside III
1
-
7
(30 - 48)
Thu 27 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(30 - 48)
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Veterans Men - D
Mon 19 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon II
2
-
6
(30 - 42)
Mon 19 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(30 - 42)
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
Wed 21 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Rothbury I
6
-
1
(40 - 23)
Wed 21 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
1
(40 - 23)
Rothbury I
Veterans Men - D
Fri 13 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond
3
-
5
(29 - 41)
Fri 13 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(29 - 41)
Jesmond
Veterans Men - D
Wed 18 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Wed 18 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Mon 30 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Gosforth Garden Village
2
-
6
(34 - 44)
Mon 30 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(34 - 44)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
2022
Wed 27 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Gosforth
2
-
6
(26 - 41)
Wed 27 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(26 - 41)
Gosforth
Veterans Men - E
Thu 28 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth
Thu 28 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth
Veterans Men - E
Mon 06 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
6
-
2
(40 - 24)
Mon 06 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(40 - 24)
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
Veterans Men - E
Tue 21 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Rothbury I
4
-
4
(33 - 34)
Tue 21 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
4
-
4
(33 - 34)
Rothbury I
Veterans Men - E
Sun 03 Jul 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Collingwood II
Sun 03 Jul 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Collingwood II
Veterans Men - E
Sun 03 Jul 13:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Collingwood II
5
-
3
(34 - 35)
Sun 03 Jul 13:00
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(34 - 35)
Collingwood II
Veterans Men - E
Fri 22 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Forest Hall
4
-
4
(37 - 36)
Fri 22 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(37 - 36)
Forest Hall
Veterans Men - E
Sun 14 Aug 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Bohemians
Sun 14 Aug 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Bohemians
Veterans Men - E
Sun 14 Aug 13:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Bohemians
6
-
2
(44 - 32)
Sun 14 Aug 13:00
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(44 - 32)
Bohemians
Veterans Men - E
2023
Fri 05 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Corbridge
0
-
8
(22 - 50)
Fri 05 May 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(22 - 50)
Corbridge
Veterans Men - D
Thu 25 May 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
South Shields I
1
-
7
(23 - 48)
Thu 25 May 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(23 - 48)
South Shields I
Veterans Men - D
Wed 14 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon II
3
-
5
(30 - 45)
Wed 14 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(30 - 45)
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
Sun 02 Jul 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Rothbury I
Sun 02 Jul 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Rothbury I
Veterans Men - D
Sun 02 Jul 13:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Rothbury I
6
-
2
(41 - 31)
Sun 02 Jul 13:00
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(41 - 31)
Rothbury I
Veterans Men - D
Sun 30 Jul 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Gosforth Garden Village
0
-
8
(13 - 48)
Sun 30 Jul 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(13 - 48)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Tue 15 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Shotley & Benfieldside III
1
-
7
(19 - 48)
Tue 15 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(19 - 48)
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Veterans Men - D
2024
Tue 30 Apr 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
C
Confirmed
Forest Hall
C
Confirmed
Tue 30 Apr 18:30
Home
H
C
Confirmed
v
Forest Hall
C
Confirmed
Veterans Men - E
Thu 16 May 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
C
Confirmed
Rothbury I
Thu 16 May 18:30
Away
A
C
Confirmed
v
Rothbury I
Veterans Men - E
Wed 05 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
C
Confirmed
Northumberland III
Wed 05 Jun 18:30
Home
H
C
Confirmed
v
Northumberland III
Veterans Men - E
Mon 24 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
C
Confirmed
Stocksfield II
C
Confirmed
Mon 24 Jun 18:30
Away
A
C
Confirmed
v
Stocksfield II
C
Confirmed
Veterans Men - E
Wed 31 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
C
Confirmed
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
Wed 31 Jul 18:30
Home
H
C
Confirmed
v
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
Veterans Men - E
Thu 22 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
C
Confirmed
Collingwood II
Thu 22 Aug 18:30
Away
A
C
Confirmed
v
Collingwood II
Veterans Men - E
Processing ...
Loading Data ...