Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Newcastle University
Team:
Newcastle University 2
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2017
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
1
-
7
(24 - 46)
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(24 - 46)
Northumberland 1
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 26 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Beverley Park LTC 1
3
-
5
(36 - 43)
Sun 26 Nov 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
3
-
5
(36 - 43)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 10 Dec 11:00
Away
A
Moved
Northumbria Uni
Sun 10 Dec 11:00
Away
A
at Jesmond Tennis Club
Moved
Northumbria Uni
Group Stage - Yellow
2018
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Collingwood
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Collingwood
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 21 Jan 13:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
South North Churchill 1
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 21 Jan 13:00
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
South North Churchill 1
Group Stage - Yellow
Wed 31 Jan 16:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Northumbria Uni
8
-
0
(50 - 23)
Wed 31 Jan 16:00
Away
A
at Jesmond Tennis Club
Won
W
8
-
0
(50 - 23)
Northumbria Uni
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 2
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
Cullercoats 2
Group Stage - Yellow
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Stocksfield A
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 04 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Stocksfield A
Sun 04 Mar 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Stocksfield A
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 28 Oct 12:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Boldon 2
5
-
3
(43 - 42)
Sun 28 Oct 12:00
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(43 - 42)
Boldon 2
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 11 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
GGV
3
-
5
(33 - 40)
Sun 11 Nov 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
3
-
5
(33 - 40)
GGV
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 25 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon 5
Sun 25 Nov 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Blaydon 5
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 09 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Stocksfield B
6
-
2
(40 - 26)
Sun 09 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(40 - 26)
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Indigo
2019
Sun 13 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery 2
3
-
5
(38 - 39)
Sun 13 Jan 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
3
-
5
(38 - 39)
Durham Archery 2
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 03 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Blaydon 5
Sun 03 Feb 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Cancelled
Blaydon 5
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 03 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Blaydon 5
Sun 03 Feb 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Not Played
Blaydon 5
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Yarm B
0
-
4
(0 - 0)
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
4
(0 - 0)
Yarm B
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 03 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Beverley Park LTC 1
2
-
6
(21 - 45)
Sun 03 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(21 - 45)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 17 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 2
0
-
8
(16 - 48)
Sun 17 Nov 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
0
-
8
(16 - 48)
Northumberland 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
5
-
3
(38 - 35)
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(38 - 35)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 2 - Yellow
2020
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 2
6
-
2
(42 - 26)
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
6
-
2
(42 - 26)
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 19 Jan 12:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Boldon 2
3
-
5
(36 - 39)
Sun 19 Jan 12:00
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(36 - 39)
Boldon 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Alnwick 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Alnwick 1
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 3
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 23 Feb 14:00
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 3
Sun 23 Feb 14:00
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 01 Mar 14:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 3
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Sun 01 Mar 14:00
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Blaydon 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Morpeth 2
2
-
6
(35 - 47)
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
2
-
6
(35 - 47)
Morpeth 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Beverley Park LTC 1
6
-
2
(47 - 38)
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(47 - 38)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 08 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Sun 08 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Boldon 1
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Cancelled
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Boldon 1
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Not Played
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Tier 1 - Red
2021
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 1
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Blaydon 1
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Northumberland 5
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Not Played
Northumberland 5
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 24 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 1
7
-
1
(47 - 20)
Sun 24 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(47 - 20)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 07 Nov 14:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 1
7
-
1
(45 - 15)
Sun 07 Nov 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
7
-
1
(45 - 15)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 14 Nov 17:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 1
5
-
3
(40 - 40)
Sun 14 Nov 17:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
5
-
3
(40 - 40)
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 21 Nov 14:00
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland 1
Sun 21 Nov 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 05 Dec 11:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Sun 05 Dec 11:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2022
Sun 09 Jan 14:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Morpeth 1
4
-
4
(40 - 38)
Sun 09 Jan 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
4
-
4
(40 - 38)
Morpeth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Thu 20 Jan 19:00
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 1
Thu 20 Jan 19:00
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Thu 27 Jan 19:00
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 1
Thu 27 Jan 19:00
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Thu 03 Feb 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond 1
3
-
5
(36 - 43)
Thu 03 Feb 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(36 - 43)
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 27 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Yarm A
6
-
2
(45 - 21)
Sun 27 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(45 - 21)
Yarm A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 13 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 1
Sun 13 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 20 Mar 10:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 1
4
-
4
(36 - 33)
Sun 20 Mar 10:00
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(36 - 33)
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 03 Apr 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 1
5
-
3
(46 - 40)
Sun 03 Apr 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(46 - 40)
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 23 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 1
Sun 23 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 23 Oct 16:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 1
Sun 23 Oct 16:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 30 Oct 16:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 1
2
-
6
(28 - 42)
Sun 30 Oct 16:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(28 - 42)
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 06 Nov 14:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
5
-
3
(34 - 31)
Sun 06 Nov 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
5
-
3
(34 - 31)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 20 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Yarm A
3
-
5
(39 - 47)
Sun 20 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(39 - 47)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 04 Dec 14:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 3
Sun 04 Dec 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Cancelled
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
2023
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 1
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 29 Jan 11:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery 3
2
-
6
(24 - 46)
Sun 29 Jan 11:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
2
-
6
(24 - 46)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 05 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 1
5
-
3
(43 - 30)
Sun 05 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(43 - 30)
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 19 Feb 14:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 1
6
-
2
(43 - 24)
Sun 19 Feb 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
6
-
2
(43 - 24)
Durham Archery 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Thu 23 Mar 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery 3
1
-
7
(28 - 46)
Thu 23 Mar 18:30
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
1
-
7
(28 - 46)
Durham Archery 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 26 Mar 14:00
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Sun 26 Mar 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 22 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 2
4
-
4
(37 - 32)
Sun 22 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(37 - 32)
Jesmond 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 05 Nov 14:00
Home
H
Scheduled
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
C
Confirmed
Sun 05 Nov 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
v
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
C
Confirmed
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
0
-
8
(10 - 48)
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(10 - 48)
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 03 Dec 14:00
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 3
Sun 03 Dec 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Cancelled
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Red
2024
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 2
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Blaydon 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 28 Jan 10:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
8
-
0
(49 - 22)
Sun 28 Jan 10:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 22)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 04 Feb 14:00
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Beverley Park LTC 1
0
-
8
(11 - 48)
Sun 04 Feb 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
0
-
8
(11 - 48)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 25 Feb 14:00
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Yarm A
0
-
8
(4 - 48)
Sun 25 Feb 14:00
Home
H
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
0
-
8
(4 - 48)
Yarm A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Processing ...
Loading Data ...