Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Morpeth Tennis Club
Team:
Ladies Vets 2
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
Unscheduled
2018
2019
2022
2023
2024
Not yet scheduled
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Blaydon II
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Blaydon II
Veterans Ladies - D
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Stocksfield II
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Stocksfield II
Veterans Ladies - D
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Gosforth Garden Village
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Ladies - D
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Durham Moor
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Durham Moor
Veterans Ladies - D
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Hexham II
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Hexham II
Veterans Ladies - D
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
David Lloyd Sunderland II
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Ladies - D
2018
Mon 23 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Boldon III
6
-
2
(47 - 33)
Mon 23 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(47 - 33)
Boldon III
Veterans Ladies - F
Tue 08 May 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Ponteland III
8
-
0
(45 - 5)
Tue 08 May 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(45 - 5)
Ponteland III
Veterans Ladies - F
Tue 05 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Blaydon IV
8
-
0
(49 - 13)
Tue 05 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 13)
Blaydon IV
Veterans Ladies - F
Tue 12 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats III
5
-
3
(41 - 28)
Tue 12 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(41 - 28)
Cullercoats III
Veterans Ladies - F
Mon 02 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland III
6
-
2
(41 - 28)
Mon 02 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(41 - 28)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Veterans Ladies - F
Mon 30 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Hexham II
4
-
4
(35 - 32)
Mon 30 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(35 - 32)
Hexham II
Veterans Ladies - F
Mon 03 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Collingwood II
Mon 03 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Collingwood II
Veterans Ladies - F
Fri 21 Sep 18:00
Away
A
Moved
Collingwood II
Fri 21 Sep 18:00
Away
A
Moved
Collingwood II
Veterans Ladies - F
Fri 21 Sep 18:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Collingwood II
Fri 21 Sep 18:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Collingwood II
Veterans Ladies - F
Fri 21 Sep 18:00
Away
A
Withdrawn
Collingwood II
Fri 21 Sep 18:00
Away
A
Withdrawn
Collingwood II
Veterans Ladies - F
2019
Mon 13 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Ponteland II
7
-
1
(44 - 24)
Mon 13 May 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(44 - 24)
Ponteland II
Veterans Ladies - E
Mon 03 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Stocksfield III
4
-
4
(38 - 35)
Mon 03 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(38 - 35)
Stocksfield III
Veterans Ladies - E
Wed 12 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Rothbury
Wed 12 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Rothbury
Veterans Ladies - E
Wed 12 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Rothbury
Wed 12 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Rothbury
Veterans Ladies - E
Tue 25 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery III
4
-
4
(39 - 37)
Tue 25 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(39 - 37)
Durham Archery III
Veterans Ladies - E
Wed 03 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Rothbury
7
-
1
(49 - 22)
Wed 03 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(49 - 22)
Rothbury
Veterans Ladies - E
Wed 07 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Hexham II
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
Wed 07 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
Hexham II
Veterans Ladies - E
Thu 05 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Newcastle
5
-
3
(37 - 33)
Thu 05 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(37 - 33)
David Lloyd Newcastle
Veterans Ladies - E
2022
Sun 01 May 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Sunderland II
1
-
7
(30 - 49)
Sun 01 May 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(30 - 49)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Ladies - D
Thu 19 May 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Blaydon III
8
-
0
(48 - 24)
Thu 19 May 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 24)
Blaydon III
Veterans Ladies - D
Mon 30 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Gosforth II
2
-
6
(20 - 43)
Mon 30 May 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(20 - 43)
Gosforth II
Veterans Ladies - D
Tue 07 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth II
Tue 07 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth II
Veterans Ladies - D
Thu 09 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth II
Thu 09 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth II
Veterans Ladies - D
Sun 19 Jun 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Sun 19 Jun 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Ladies - D
Sun 26 Jun 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth Garden Village
5
-
3
(41 - 23)
Sun 26 Jun 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(41 - 23)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Ladies - D
Fri 08 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Stocksfield II
Fri 08 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Stocksfield II
Veterans Ladies - D
Thu 11 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Bohemians I
1
-
7
(25 - 47)
Thu 11 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(25 - 47)
Bohemians I
Veterans Ladies - D
Sun 18 Sep 11:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Stocksfield II
5
-
3
(43 - 27)
Sun 18 Sep 11:00
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(43 - 27)
Stocksfield II
Veterans Ladies - D
2023
Sun 23 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Corbridge
8
-
0
(48 - 2)
Sun 23 Apr 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 2)
Corbridge
Veterans Ladies - D
Sun 14 May 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Sun 14 May 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Ladies - D
Sun 04 Jun 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Stocksfield II
Sun 04 Jun 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Stocksfield II
Veterans Ladies - D
Sun 04 Jun 19:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Stocksfield II
4
-
4
(37 - 35)
Sun 04 Jun 19:00
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(37 - 35)
Stocksfield II
Veterans Ladies - D
Fri 07 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Jesmond II
7
-
1
(47 - 19)
Fri 07 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(47 - 19)
Jesmond II
Veterans Ladies - D
Sun 23 Jul 10:30
Away
A
Withdrawn
Gosforth Garden Village
Sun 23 Jul 10:30
Away
A
Withdrawn
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Ladies - D
Tue 01 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery III
8
-
0
(49 - 15)
Tue 01 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 15)
Durham Archery III
Veterans Ladies - D
Tue 22 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland III
5
-
3
(34 - 28)
Tue 22 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(34 - 28)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Veterans Ladies - D
2024
Thu 25 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Thu 25 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Ladies - C
Tue 07 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland II
Tue 07 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland II
Veterans Ladies - C
Tue 04 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
Blaydon II
Tue 04 Jun 18:30
Away
A
v
Blaydon II
Veterans Ladies - C
Thu 11 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Stocksfield II
Thu 11 Jul 18:30
Home
H
v
Stocksfield II
Veterans Ladies - C
Mon 22 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Mon 22 Jul 18:30
Away
A
v
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Ladies - C
Mon 12 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Northumberland II
Mon 12 Aug 18:30
Home
H
v
Northumberland II
Veterans Ladies - C
Wed 21 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Hexham I
Wed 21 Aug 18:30
Home
H
v
Hexham I
Veterans Ladies - C
Mon 02 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
Shotley & Benfieldside I
C
Confirmed
Mon 02 Sep 18:30
Away
A
v
Shotley & Benfieldside I
C
Confirmed
Veterans Ladies - C
Processing ...
Loading Data ...