Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Bishop Auckland Tennis Club
Team:
Winter League 2
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2017
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Wellfield A
2
-
6
(15 - 36)
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(15 - 36)
Wellfield A
Group Stage - White
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Great Ayton
0
-
8
(13 - 48)
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(13 - 48)
Great Ayton
Group Stage - White
Sun 26 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Hartlepool
4
-
4
(37 - 35)
Sun 26 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(37 - 35)
Hartlepool
Group Stage - White
2018
Sun 07 Jan 13:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Teesside
0
-
8
(9 - 48)
Sun 07 Jan 13:00
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(9 - 48)
David Lloyd Teesside
Group Stage - White
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
New Blackwell
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
New Blackwell
Group Stage - White
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
New Blackwell
2
-
6
(27 - 47)
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(27 - 47)
New Blackwell
Group Stage - White
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Stokesley
6
-
2
(43 - 29)
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(43 - 29)
Stokesley
Knockout Stage - 5th Teams
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Boldon 2
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Boldon 2
Knockout Stage - 5th Teams
Sun 18 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Boldon 2
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 18 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Boldon 2
Knockout Stage - 5th Teams
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Yarm B
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 28 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Yarm B
Sun 28 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Wellfield B
3
-
5
(32 - 41)
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(32 - 41)
Wellfield B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Hutton Rudby
0
-
8
(7 - 48)
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(7 - 48)
Hutton Rudby
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Barnard Castle A
0
-
8
(5 - 48)
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(5 - 48)
Barnard Castle A
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 09 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Hartlepool
4
-
4
(33 - 37)
Sun 09 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
4
-
4
(33 - 37)
Hartlepool
Tier 2 - Violet
2019
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
New Blackwell
1
-
7
(19 - 47)
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(19 - 47)
New Blackwell
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Great Ayton
0
-
8
(4 - 48)
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(4 - 48)
Great Ayton
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 03 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Yarm B
Sun 03 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 10 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Yarm B
0
-
8
(9 - 48)
Sun 10 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(9 - 48)
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Wylam 1
7
-
1
(49 - 29)
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(49 - 29)
Wylam 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 7
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond 4
3
-
5
(33 - 40)
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(33 - 40)
Jesmond 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 7
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Wellfield C
8
-
0
(48 - 5)
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 5)
Wellfield C
Tier 3 - Silver
Sun 10 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Barnard Castle B
6
-
2
(42 - 19)
Sun 10 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(42 - 19)
Barnard Castle B
Tier 3 - Silver
Sun 24 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Withdrawn
Stokesley
Sun 24 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Withdrawn
Stokesley
Tier 3 - Silver
Sun 08 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Wellfield C
2
-
6
(30 - 45)
Sun 08 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(30 - 45)
Wellfield C
Tier 3 - Silver
2020
Sun 12 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Barnard Castle B
7
-
1
(0 - 0)
Sun 12 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(0 - 0)
Barnard Castle B
Tier 3 - Silver
Sun 26 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Withdrawn
Stokesley
Sun 26 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Withdrawn
Stokesley
Tier 3 - Silver
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 3
5
-
3
(39 - 30)
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(39 - 30)
Cullercoats 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 7
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Shotley & Benfieldside 4
6
-
2
(46 - 27)
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(46 - 27)
Shotley & Benfieldside 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 7
Sun 29 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Hartlepool
Sun 29 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Hartlepool
Knockout Stage - Knockout 7
Sun 04 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Hartlepool
4
-
4
(36 - 34)
Sun 04 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(36 - 34)
Hartlepool
Knockout Stage - Knockout 7
Sun 18 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Hartlepool
4
-
4
(36 - 38)
Sun 18 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
4
-
4
(36 - 38)
Hartlepool
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 01 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Barnard Castle B
5
-
3
(38 - 38)
Sun 01 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(38 - 38)
Barnard Castle B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Wellfield B
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Wellfield B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Wellfield B
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Wellfield B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 29 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Yarm B
Sun 29 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Barnard Castle A
1
-
7
(25 - 47)
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(25 - 47)
Barnard Castle A
Tier 2 - Violet
2021
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Yarm B
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Yarm B
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Hutton Rudby
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Hutton Rudby
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Hutton Rudby
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Hutton Rudby
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 17 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Barnard Castle A
0
-
8
(9 - 48)
Sun 17 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(9 - 48)
Barnard Castle A
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 14 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Yarm B
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Sun 14 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 28 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Wellfield B
Sun 28 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Wellfield B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 12 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Hartlepool
Sun 12 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Hartlepool
Tier 2 - Violet
2022
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Wellfield B
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Wellfield B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 16 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Barnard Castle B
0
-
8
(20 - 49)
Sun 16 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(20 - 49)
Barnard Castle B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 23 Jan 12:00
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Wellfield B
0
-
8
(8 - 48)
Sun 23 Jan 12:00
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(8 - 48)
Wellfield B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 06 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Hartlepool
0
-
4
(8 - 24)
Sun 06 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
4
(8 - 24)
Hartlepool
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 13 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Sun 13 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 8
Sun 27 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Sun 27 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 8
Sun 13 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
8
-
0
(49 - 25)
Sun 13 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 25)
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 8
Sun 20 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Wylam 2
Sun 20 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Wylam 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 8
Thu 31 Mar 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Wylam 2
0
-
8
(13 - 49)
Thu 31 Mar 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(13 - 49)
Wylam 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 8
Sun 23 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
7
-
1
(44 - 30)
Sun 23 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(44 - 30)
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Tier 3 - Gray
Sun 20 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Durham Moor 2
Sun 20 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Durham Moor 2
Tier 3 - Gray
Sun 04 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland 6
Sun 04 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland 6
Tier 3 - Gray
Sun 18 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Durham Moor 2
Sun 18 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Durham Moor 2
Tier 3 - Gray
2023
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 5
2
-
6
(12 - 42)
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(12 - 42)
Blaydon 5
Tier 3 - Gray
Sun 22 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Corbridge 2
Sun 22 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Corbridge 2
Tier 3 - Gray
Sun 29 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Sunderland 6
2
-
6
(17 - 42)
Sun 29 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(17 - 42)
David Lloyd Sunderland 6
Tier 3 - Gray
Sun 12 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Durham Moor 2
0
-
8
(4 - 48)
Sun 12 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(4 - 48)
Durham Moor 2
Tier 3 - Gray
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Corbridge 1
5
-
3
(37 - 31)
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(37 - 31)
Corbridge 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 9
Sun 12 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Corbridge 2
Sun 12 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Corbridge 2
Tier 3 - Gray
Sun 12 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Corbridge 2
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 12 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Corbridge 2
Tier 3 - Gray
Sun 26 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Collingwood
1
-
7
(27 - 49)
Sun 26 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(27 - 49)
Collingwood
Knockout Stage - Knockout 9
Processing ...
Loading Data ...