Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Beverley Park Lawn Tennis Club
Team:
Winter League 2
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2018
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Riding Mill 2
7
-
1
(43 - 22)
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(43 - 22)
Riding Mill 2
Tier 3 - White
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
5
-
3
(40 - 34)
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(40 - 34)
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Tier 3 - White
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Wylam 1
7
-
1
(48 - 24)
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(48 - 24)
Wylam 1
Tier 3 - White
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 4
7
-
1
(50 - 30)
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(50 - 30)
Jesmond 4
Tier 3 - White
2019
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
4
-
4
(34 - 39)
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
4
-
4
(34 - 39)
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Tier 3 - White
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 3
6
-
2
(45 - 34)
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(45 - 34)
Cullercoats 3
Tier 3 - White
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 3
2
-
6
(29 - 44)
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(29 - 44)
Blaydon 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sun 20 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
1
-
7
(20 - 46)
Sun 20 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(20 - 46)
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 17 Nov 14:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 6
2
-
6
(23 - 40)
Sun 17 Nov 14:00
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(23 - 40)
Northumberland 6
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Morpeth 2
2
-
6
(31 - 40)
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(31 - 40)
Morpeth 2
Tier 2 - Green
2020
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Stocksfield A
2
-
6
(20 - 40)
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(20 - 40)
Stocksfield A
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery 2
2
-
6
(30 - 41)
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(30 - 41)
Durham Archery 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Abandoned
GGV
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Abandoned
GGV
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
GGV
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
GGV
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sun 01 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Sun 01 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sun 01 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
New Blackwell
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 01 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
New Blackwell
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sun 01 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Riding Mill 1
3
-
5
(34 - 45)
Sun 01 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(34 - 45)
Riding Mill 1
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Stocksfield B
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Stocksfield B
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 29 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Sun 29 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 3
2
-
6
(28 - 39)
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(28 - 39)
Blaydon 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
2021
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Northumberland 2
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Northumberland 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Northumberland 2
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Northumberland 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Cullercoats 2
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 07 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Sun 07 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 17 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Durham Moor 1
3
-
5
(33 - 36)
Sun 17 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(33 - 36)
Durham Moor 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 31 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Sun 31 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 14 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 2
5
-
3
(39 - 33)
Sun 14 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(39 - 33)
Durham Archery 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 28 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Ponteland 1
Sun 28 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Ponteland 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 28 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Ponteland 1
Sun 28 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Ponteland 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 12 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats 2
3
-
5
(28 - 44)
Sun 12 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(28 - 44)
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Green
2022
Sun 16 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Withdrawn
Northumberland 5
Sun 16 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Withdrawn
Northumberland 5
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 23 Jan 13:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
6
-
2
(46 - 33)
Sun 23 Jan 13:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(46 - 33)
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 30 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 3
0
-
8
(13 - 49)
Sun 30 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(13 - 49)
Northumberland 3
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 20 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 2
1
-
5
(19 - 33)
Sun 20 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
5
(19 - 33)
Northumberland 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 16 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Morpeth 2
6
-
2
(46 - 33)
Sun 16 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(46 - 33)
Morpeth 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 30 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 3
5
-
3
(39 - 22)
Sun 30 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(39 - 22)
Northumberland 3
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 13 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
4
-
4
(37 - 41)
Sun 13 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
4
-
4
(37 - 41)
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 27 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Riding Mill 1
0
-
8
(16 - 48)
Sun 27 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(16 - 48)
Riding Mill 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 11 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Ponteland 1
Sun 11 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Ponteland 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 11 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Ponteland 1
Sun 11 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Ponteland 1
Tier 2 - Green
2023
Sun 15 Jan 10:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
GGV
5
-
3
(45 - 41)
Sun 15 Jan 10:00
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(45 - 41)
GGV
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 29 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Wylam 1
8
-
0
(48 - 13)
Sun 29 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 13)
Wylam 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 19 Feb 13:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Boldon 2
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 19 Feb 13:00
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Boldon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Stocksfield A
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Stocksfield A
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 4
5
-
3
(39 - 28)
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(39 - 28)
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Stocksfield A
0
-
8
(16 - 49)
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(16 - 49)
Stocksfield A
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 26 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond 3
1
-
7
(18 - 47)
Sun 26 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(18 - 47)
Jesmond 3
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Riding Mill 2
8
-
0
(49 - 23)
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 23)
Riding Mill 2
Tier 2 - Blue
2024
Sun 14 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Morpeth 2
8
-
0
(48 - 21)
Sun 14 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 21)
Morpeth 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Drawn
D
David Lloyd Sunderland 4
4
-
4
(37 - 37)
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Drawn
D
4
-
4
(37 - 37)
David Lloyd Sunderland 4
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 18 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Barnard Castle A
1
-
7
(22 - 47)
Sun 18 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(22 - 47)
Barnard Castle A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Processing ...
Loading Data ...