Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
David Lloyd Sunderland
Team:
Winter League 1
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2018
Sun 28 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 3
5
-
3
(43 - 34)
Sun 28 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(43 - 34)
Blaydon 3
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 11 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 4
5
-
3
(41 - 34)
Sun 11 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(41 - 34)
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 25 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 2
6
-
2
(43 - 29)
Sun 25 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(43 - 29)
Gosforth 2
Tier 2 - Blue
2019
Sun 13 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Drawn
D
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
4
-
4
(35 - 35)
Sun 13 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Drawn
D
4
-
4
(35 - 35)
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats 2
5
-
3
(40 - 32)
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(40 - 32)
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats 1
0
-
8
(11 - 48)
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(11 - 48)
Cullercoats 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 20 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Sun 20 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats 2
3
-
5
(42 - 46)
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(42 - 46)
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 03 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Boldon 2
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
Sun 03 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
Boldon 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 17 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Alnwick 1
3
-
5
(28 - 39)
Sun 17 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(28 - 39)
Alnwick 1
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 2
3
-
5
(35 - 38)
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(35 - 38)
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
2020
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Beverley Park LTC 1
2
-
6
(26 - 44)
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(26 - 44)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 2
4
-
4
(45 - 37)
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(45 - 37)
Northumberland 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Moved
GGV
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Moved
GGV
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sun 01 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
GGV
5
-
1
(33 - 22)
Sun 01 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
1
(33 - 22)
GGV
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 2
7
-
1
(46 - 23)
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(46 - 23)
Durham Archery 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sun 29 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 4
Sun 29 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sun 11 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 4
6
-
2
(44 - 29)
Sun 11 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(44 - 29)
Northumberland 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sun 01 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Morpeth 1
3
-
5
(29 - 41)
Sun 01 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(29 - 41)
Morpeth 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Collingwood
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Collingwood
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Collingwood
Sun 15 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Collingwood
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 29 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Northumberland 4
Sun 29 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 06 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Northumberland 3
Sun 06 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Northumberland 3
Tier 2 - Green
2021
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Stocksfield A
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Stocksfield A
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Wylam 1
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Wylam 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sun 17 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
GGV
7
-
1
(46 - 27)
Sun 17 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(46 - 27)
GGV
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 31 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Morpeth 2
5
-
3
(40 - 27)
Sun 31 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(40 - 27)
Morpeth 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 14 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Withdrawn
Boldon 2
Sun 14 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Withdrawn
Boldon 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 28 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Northumberland 4
Sun 28 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 12 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Stocksfield A
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Sun 12 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Stocksfield A
Tier 2 - Blue
2022
Sun 30 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Wylam 1
7
-
1
(46 - 25)
Sun 30 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(46 - 25)
Wylam 1
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 13 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 4
7
-
1
(49 - 23)
Sun 13 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(49 - 23)
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Blue
Sun 20 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 1
5
-
3
(39 - 36)
Sun 20 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(39 - 36)
Gosforth 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 06 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland 3
Sun 06 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 06 Mar 16:00
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 3
6
-
2
(44 - 32)
Sun 06 Mar 16:00
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(44 - 32)
Northumberland 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 20 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Beverley Park LTC 1
2
-
6
(24 - 45)
Sun 20 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(24 - 45)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 23 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 1
Sun 23 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 06 Nov 14:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 2
3
-
5
(31 - 34)
Sun 06 Nov 14:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
3
-
5
(31 - 34)
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 13 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond 1
0
-
8
(14 - 49)
Sun 13 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(14 - 49)
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 20 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 1
6
-
2
(42 - 29)
Sun 20 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(42 - 29)
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2023
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Yarm A
1
-
7
(17 - 45)
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(17 - 45)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 22 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
7
-
1
(44 - 25)
Sun 22 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(44 - 25)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 19 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Beverley Park LTC 1
5
-
3
(41 - 26)
Sun 19 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(41 - 26)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 2
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Newcastle Uni 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 22 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
6
-
2
(48 - 32)
Sun 22 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(48 - 32)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 05 Nov 14:00
Away
A
Scheduled
C
Confirmed
Newcastle Uni 2
Sun 05 Nov 14:00
Away
A
C
Confirmed
at The Northumberland Club
v
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon 2
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Provisional
Blaydon 2
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Provisional
Blaydon 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Beverley Park LTC 1
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Provisional
Beverley Park LTC 1
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Provisional
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Red
2024
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond 2
2
-
6
(34 - 45)
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(34 - 45)
Jesmond 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 1
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 04 Feb 14:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Sun 04 Feb 14:00
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 18 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Boldon 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Sun 18 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Boldon 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 03 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 3
5
-
3
(43 - 36)
Sun 03 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(43 - 36)
Jesmond 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 17 Mar 14:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 1
0
-
8
(18 - 48)
Sun 17 Mar 14:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
0
-
8
(18 - 48)
Newcastle Uni 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Processing ...
Loading Data ...