Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Great Ayton Tennis Club
Team:
Winter league A
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2017
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Hartlepool
7
-
1
(44 - 16)
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(44 - 16)
Hartlepool
Group Stage - White
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Bishop Auckland 2
8
-
0
(48 - 13)
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 13)
Bishop Auckland 2
Group Stage - White
Sun 26 Nov 13:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Teesside
3
-
5
(37 - 39)
Sun 26 Nov 13:00
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(37 - 39)
David Lloyd Teesside
Group Stage - White
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Group Stage - White
Mon 18 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
New Blackwell
8
-
0
(49 - 18)
Mon 18 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 18)
New Blackwell
Group Stage - White
2018
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Wellfield A
Sun 07 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Wellfield A
Group Stage - White
Sun 28 Jan 01:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Wellfield A
3
-
5
(27 - 39)
Sun 28 Jan 01:00
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(27 - 39)
Wellfield A
Group Stage - White
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Hutton Rudby
7
-
1
(47 - 17)
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(47 - 17)
Hutton Rudby
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Cullercoats 1
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Cullercoats 1
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 18 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Sun 18 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 25 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats 1
3
-
5
(26 - 35)
Sun 25 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(26 - 35)
Cullercoats 1
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Hutton Rudby
7
-
1
(43 - 19)
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(43 - 19)
Hutton Rudby
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Barnard Castle A
7
-
1
(48 - 20)
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(48 - 20)
Barnard Castle A
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
New Blackwell
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
New Blackwell
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 25 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Wellfield B
6
-
2
(46 - 32)
Sun 25 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(46 - 32)
Wellfield B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Yarm B
6
-
2
(40 - 30)
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(40 - 30)
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
2019
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Hartlepool
7
-
1
(47 - 28)
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(47 - 28)
Hartlepool
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Bishop Auckland 2
8
-
0
(48 - 4)
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 4)
Bishop Auckland 2
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Wellfield A
1
-
7
(21 - 46)
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(21 - 46)
Wellfield A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 20 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Barnard Castle A
8
-
0
(50 - 19)
Sun 20 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(50 - 19)
Barnard Castle A
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 03 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Wellfield B
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Sun 03 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Wellfield B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 17 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Wellfield A
1
-
7
(24 - 49)
Sun 17 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(24 - 49)
Wellfield A
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Yarm B
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
2020
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Hartlepool
7
-
1
(44 - 25)
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(44 - 25)
Hartlepool
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Hutton Rudby
6
-
2
(47 - 28)
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(47 - 28)
Hutton Rudby
Tier 2 - Violet
Sat 08 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Yarm B
4
-
4
(38 - 37)
Sat 08 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(38 - 37)
Yarm B
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 09 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Sun 09 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
New Blackwell
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 09 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
New Blackwell
Sun 09 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
New Blackwell
Tier 2 - Violet
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland 6
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland 6
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 6
5
-
3
(38 - 31)
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(38 - 31)
Northumberland 6
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Sun 15 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Morpeth 1
2
-
6
(31 - 42)
Sun 15 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(31 - 42)
Morpeth 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Yarm A
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 08 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Wellfield A
Sun 08 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Wellfield A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Tennis World A
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Tennis World A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Wellfield A
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Wellfield A
Tier 1 - Brown
2021
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Bishop Auckland 1
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Tennis World A
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Tennis World A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Durham Archery 1
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Wellfield A
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Wellfield A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Wellfield A
Sun 24 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Wellfield A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 24 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Bishop Auckland 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Sun 24 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 21 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Hutton Rudby
2
-
6
(36 - 43)
Sun 21 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(36 - 43)
Hutton Rudby
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 05 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Yarm A
Sun 05 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Brown
2022
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Withdrawn
Wellfield A
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Withdrawn
Wellfield A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 23 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Yarm A
0
-
8
(25 - 49)
Sun 23 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(25 - 49)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 23 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Withdrawn
Tennis World A
Sun 23 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Withdrawn
Tennis World A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 20 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Hartlepool
8
-
0
(48 - 20)
Sun 20 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 20)
Hartlepool
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 06 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 2
5
-
3
(43 - 29)
Sun 06 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(43 - 29)
Northumberland 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 20 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon 3
Sun 20 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sun 27 Mar 10:00
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 3
4
-
4
(30 - 35)
Sun 27 Mar 10:00
Home
H
Lost
L
4
-
4
(30 - 35)
Blaydon 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Processing ...
Loading Data ...