Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Shotley & Benfieldside Tennis Club
Team:
Winter League 3
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2017
Sun 22 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 5
0
-
8
(21 - 48)
Sun 22 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(21 - 48)
Northumberland 5
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 05 Nov 12:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Boldon 1
0
-
8
(5 - 48)
Sun 05 Nov 12:00
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(5 - 48)
Boldon 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats 1
0
-
8
(17 - 48)
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(17 - 48)
Cullercoats 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 17 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 17 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Group Stage - Blue
2018
Sun 14 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery 2
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Sun 14 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Durham Archery 2
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 11 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Newcastle Uni 1
8
-
0
(0 - 0)
Sun 11 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(0 - 0)
Newcastle Uni 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Wellfield B
5
-
3
(41 - 39)
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(41 - 39)
Wellfield B
Knockout Stage - 6th Teams
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Hartlepool
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Hartlepool
Knockout Stage - 6th Teams
Sat 17 Mar 13:00
Away
A
Moved
Hartlepool
Sat 17 Mar 13:00
Away
A
Moved
Hartlepool
Knockout Stage - 6th Teams
Sat 31 Mar 13:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Hartlepool
0
-
0
(0 - 0)
Sat 31 Mar 13:00
Away
A
Won
W
0
-
0
(0 - 0)
Hartlepool
Knockout Stage - 6th Teams
Sun 08 Apr 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats 2
3
-
5
(36 - 43)
Sun 08 Apr 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(36 - 43)
Cullercoats 2
Knockout Stage - 6th Teams
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Wylam 1
6
-
2
(42 - 27)
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(42 - 27)
Wylam 1
Tier 3 - White
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 4
5
-
3
(41 - 32)
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(41 - 32)
Jesmond 4
Tier 3 - White
Sun 25 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
5
-
3
(37 - 25)
Sun 25 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(37 - 25)
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Tier 3 - White
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 3
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 3
Tier 3 - White
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 3
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 3
Tier 3 - White
2019
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Beverley Park 2
4
-
4
(39 - 34)
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(39 - 34)
Beverley Park 2
Tier 3 - White
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Riding Mill 2
8
-
0
(48 - 19)
Sun 20 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 19)
Riding Mill 2
Tier 3 - White
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats 3
4
-
4
(38 - 41)
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
4
-
4
(38 - 41)
Cullercoats 3
Tier 3 - White
Sun 24 Feb 12:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Boldon 2
3
-
5
(35 - 43)
Sun 24 Feb 12:00
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(35 - 43)
Boldon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sun 03 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Tynedale
Sun 03 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Tynedale
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 10 Nov 01:30
Away
A
Moved
Tynedale
Sun 10 Nov 01:30
Away
A
Moved
Tynedale
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 10 Nov 13:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Tynedale
1
-
7
(36 - 50)
Sun 10 Nov 13:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(36 - 50)
Tynedale
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 17 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Ponteland 1
5
-
3
(41 - 35)
Sun 17 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(41 - 35)
Ponteland 1
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Stocksfield B
Sun 01 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 08 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Stocksfield B
3
-
5
(31 - 43)
Sun 08 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(31 - 43)
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Indigo
2020
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumberland 4
5
-
3
(38 - 34)
Sun 05 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(38 - 34)
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 2
6
-
2
(42 - 32)
Sun 19 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(42 - 32)
Gosforth 2
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 5
6
-
2
(49 - 37)
Sun 02 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(49 - 37)
Blaydon 5
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Stocksfield A
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Stocksfield A
0
-
8
(19 - 48)
Sun 08 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(19 - 48)
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Sun 18 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 3
1
-
7
(24 - 49)
Sun 18 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(24 - 49)
Blaydon 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 01 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 2
0
-
8
(20 - 50)
Sun 01 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
8
(20 - 50)
Northumberland 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 15 Nov 13:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Sun 15 Nov 13:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 29 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Beverley Park 2
Sun 29 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Beverley Park 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Riding Mill 1
1
-
7
(22 - 48)
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(22 - 48)
Riding Mill 1
Tier 2 - Yellow
2021
Sun 03 Jan 13:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Sun 03 Jan 13:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 03 Jan 13:30
Away
A
Not Played
Cullercoats 2
Sun 03 Jan 13:30
Away
A
Not Played
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Stocksfield B
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Stocksfield B
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sun 07 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Beverley Park 2
Sun 07 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Beverley Park 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Processing ...
Loading Data ...