Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Gosforth Lawn Tennis Club
Team:
Men's 1
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2018
2019
2020
2022
2023
2024
2018
Fri 27 Apr 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland II
1
-
17
(39 - 105)
Fri 27 Apr 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
17
(39 - 105)
Northumberland II
Men - B
Tue 08 May 18:15
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Beverley Park I
5
-
12
(71 - 78)
Tue 08 May 18:15
Home
H
Lost
L
5
-
12
(71 - 78)
Beverley Park I
Men - B
Tue 15 May 18:15
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Sunderland II
1
-
15
(37 - 94)
Tue 15 May 18:15
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
15
(37 - 94)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Men - B
Mon 04 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
New Silksworth
5
-
13
(56 - 97)
Mon 04 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Lost
L
5
-
13
(56 - 97)
New Silksworth
Men - B
Fri 13 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery I
0
-
18
(0 - 0)
Fri 13 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
18
(0 - 0)
Durham Archery I
Men - B
Mon 30 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Ponteland I
3
-
15
(47 - 98)
Mon 30 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
15
(47 - 98)
Ponteland I
Men - B
2019
Tue 30 Apr 18:15
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond I
3
-
13
(60 - 86)
Tue 30 Apr 18:15
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
13
(60 - 86)
Jesmond I
Men - C
Mon 20 May 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland III
4
-
14
(53 - 92)
Mon 20 May 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
4
-
14
(53 - 92)
Northumberland III
Men - C
Tue 28 May 18:15
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Morpeth I
10
-
8
(91 - 72)
Tue 28 May 18:15
Home
H
Won
W
10
-
8
(91 - 72)
Morpeth I
Men - C
Wed 05 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Boldon I
11
-
6
(86 - 63)
Wed 05 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Won
W
11
-
6
(86 - 63)
Boldon I
Men - C
Thu 13 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Collingwood I
9
-
9
(84 - 89)
Thu 13 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
9
-
9
(84 - 89)
Collingwood I
Men - C
Mon 01 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon II
8
-
10
(71 - 78)
Mon 01 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
8
-
10
(71 - 78)
Blaydon II
Men - C
2020
Tue 21 Apr 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Blaydon II
Tue 21 Apr 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Blaydon II
Men - C
Tue 28 Apr 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Tue 28 Apr 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Men - C
Wed 20 May 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Boldon I
Wed 20 May 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Boldon I
Men - C
Tue 26 May 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Collingwood I
Tue 26 May 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Collingwood I
Men - C
Mon 01 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Northumberland III
Mon 01 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Northumberland III
Men - C
Thu 18 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Beverley Park I
Thu 18 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Beverley Park I
Men - C
2022
Tue 26 Apr 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland III
4
-
8
(46 - 58)
Tue 26 Apr 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
4
-
8
(46 - 58)
Northumberland III
Open Men - C
Wed 11 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Boldon I
1
-
11
(16 - 70)
Wed 11 May 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
11
(16 - 70)
Boldon I
Open Men - C
Thu 19 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland III
Thu 19 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland III
Open Men - C
Tue 07 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Sunderland III
5
-
7
(54 - 61)
Tue 07 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
5
-
7
(54 - 61)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Open Men - C
Tue 05 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Collingwood I
1
-
11
(32 - 67)
Tue 05 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
11
(32 - 67)
Collingwood I
Open Men - C
Thu 21 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Beverley Park I
1
-
11
(33 - 70)
Thu 21 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
11
(33 - 70)
Beverley Park I
Open Men - C
Mon 25 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Beverley Park I
Mon 25 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Beverley Park I
Open Men - C
Tue 09 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Blaydon II
7
-
5
(56 - 54)
Tue 09 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
5
(56 - 54)
Blaydon II
Open Men - C
Thu 11 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon II
Thu 11 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon II
Open Men - C
2023
Thu 11 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery I
Thu 11 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery I
Open Men - C
Tue 16 May 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery I
1
-
11
(34 - 70)
Tue 16 May 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
11
(34 - 70)
Durham Archery I
Open Men - C
Tue 30 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland III
1
-
11
(23 - 66)
Tue 30 May 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
11
(23 - 66)
Northumberland III
Open Men - C
Thu 15 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Thu 15 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Open Men - C
Tue 20 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Sunderland III
2
-
10
(41 - 69)
Tue 20 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
10
(41 - 69)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Open Men - C
Fri 23 Jun 18:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
South Northumberland Churchill II
5
-
7
(38 - 45)
Fri 23 Jun 18:00
Away
A
Lost
L
5
-
7
(38 - 45)
South Northumberland Churchill II
Open Men - C
Fri 21 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Collingwood I
1
-
11
(30 - 70)
Fri 21 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
11
(30 - 70)
Collingwood I
Open Men - C
Mon 07 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Beverley Park I
0
-
12
(29 - 73)
Mon 07 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
0
-
12
(29 - 73)
Beverley Park I
Open Men - C
Sun 13 Aug 10:30
Away
A
Moved
South Northumberland Churchill II
Sun 13 Aug 10:30
Away
A
Moved
South Northumberland Churchill II
Open Men - C
2024
Wed 17 Apr 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Jesmond II
Wed 17 Apr 18:30
Home
H
v
Jesmond II
Open Men - D
Thu 09 May 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
Morpeth I
Thu 09 May 18:30
Away
A
v
Morpeth I
Open Men - D
Wed 29 May 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Cullercoats II
Wed 29 May 18:30
Home
H
v
Cullercoats II
Open Men - D
Thu 13 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
South Shields I
Thu 13 Jun 18:30
Away
A
v
South Shields I
Open Men - D
Tue 02 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Tue 02 Jul 18:30
Home
H
v
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Open Men - D
Fri 19 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
Boldon II
Fri 19 Jul 18:30
Away
A
v
Boldon II
Open Men - D
Processing ...
Loading Data ...