Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Gosforth Lawn Tennis Club
Team:
Men's 2
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2018
2019
2020
2022
2023
2024
2018
Thu 03 May 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats II
7
-
11
(60 - 80)
Thu 03 May 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
7
-
11
(60 - 80)
Cullercoats II
Men - D
Fri 18 May 18:15
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Morpeth I
4
-
13
(56 - 92)
Fri 18 May 18:15
Home
H
Lost
L
4
-
13
(56 - 92)
Morpeth I
Men - D
Tue 29 May 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Newcastle II
3
-
15
(62 - 95)
Tue 29 May 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
15
(62 - 95)
David Lloyd Newcastle II
Men - D
Tue 19 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Played
Won
W
South Shields I
9
-
3
(58 - 40)
Tue 19 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Won
W
9
-
3
(58 - 40)
South Shields I
Men - D
Tue 26 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Stocksfield II
0
-
18
(35 - 108)
Tue 26 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
18
(35 - 108)
Stocksfield II
Men - D
Tue 03 Jul 18:15
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Tue 03 Jul 18:15
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Men - D
Tue 03 Jul 18:15
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Sunderland III
1
-
17
(0 - 0)
Tue 03 Jul 18:15
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
17
(0 - 0)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Men - D
2019
Wed 08 May 18:15
Home
H
Moved
Corbridge
Wed 08 May 18:15
Home
H
Moved
Corbridge
Men - E1
Tue 14 May 18:15
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats III
15
-
0
(90 - 37)
Tue 14 May 18:15
Home
H
Won
W
15
-
0
(90 - 37)
Cullercoats III
Men - E1
Fri 24 May 18:15
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
South Northumberland Churchill II
2
-
16
(45 - 106)
Fri 24 May 18:15
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
16
(45 - 106)
South Northumberland Churchill II
Men - E1
Mon 03 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Hexham I
10
-
7
(80 - 64)
Mon 03 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Won
W
10
-
7
(80 - 64)
Hexham I
Men - E1
Wed 12 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Cancelled
Boldon III
Wed 12 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Cancelled
Boldon III
Men - E1
Tue 25 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth Garden Village
9
-
9
(82 - 68)
Tue 25 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Won
W
9
-
9
(82 - 68)
Gosforth Garden Village
Men - E1
Mon 08 Jul 18:15
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Corbridge
6
-
10
(56 - 79)
Mon 08 Jul 18:15
Home
H
Lost
L
6
-
10
(56 - 79)
Corbridge
Men - E1
Mon 15 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Boldon III
10
-
6
(75 - 66)
Mon 15 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Won
W
10
-
6
(75 - 66)
Boldon III
Men - E1
2020
Tue 12 May 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Tue 12 May 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Men - E1
Tue 02 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Boldon III
Tue 02 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Boldon III
Men - E1
Tue 09 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Hexham I
Tue 09 Jun 18:15
Home
H
Not Played
Hexham I
Men - E1
Tue 16 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Ponteland III
Tue 16 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Ponteland III
Men - E1
Wed 24 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Corbridge
Wed 24 Jun 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Corbridge
Men - E1
Wed 22 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Blaydon III
Wed 22 Jul 18:15
Away
A
Not Played
Blaydon III
Men - E1
2022
Tue 24 May 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Boldon III
2
-
10
(37 - 63)
Tue 24 May 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
10
(37 - 63)
Boldon III
Open Men - E1
Fri 10 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Ponteland III
5
-
7
(50 - 56)
Fri 10 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
5
-
7
(50 - 56)
Ponteland III
Open Men - E1
Tue 28 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Tue 28 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Open Men - E1
Tue 05 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon III
5
-
7
(49 - 54)
Tue 05 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
5
-
7
(49 - 54)
Blaydon III
Open Men - E1
Tue 19 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Shotley & Benfieldside II
1
-
11
(34 - 73)
Tue 19 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
11
(34 - 73)
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Open Men - E1
Thu 21 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Hexham I
Thu 21 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Hexham I
Open Men - E1
Tue 26 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Hexham I
7
-
5
(60 - 49)
Tue 26 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
5
(60 - 49)
Hexham I
Open Men - E1
Tue 16 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Corbridge
12
-
0
(72 - 0)
Tue 16 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
12
-
0
(72 - 0)
Corbridge
Open Men - E1
2023
Tue 25 Apr 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Ponteland II
12
-
0
(75 - 33)
Tue 25 Apr 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
12
-
0
(75 - 33)
Ponteland II
Open Men - E1
Mon 15 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon III
11
-
1
(70 - 42)
Mon 15 May 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
11
-
1
(70 - 42)
Blaydon III
Open Men - E1
Fri 02 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Hexham I
Fri 02 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Hexham I
Open Men - E1
Tue 06 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Hexham I
9
-
3
(71 - 43)
Tue 06 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
9
-
3
(71 - 43)
Hexham I
Open Men - E1
Wed 05 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Boldon III
6
-
6
(52 - 49)
Wed 05 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
6
(52 - 49)
Boldon III
Open Men - E1
Tue 18 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Wylam I
Tue 18 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Wylam I
Open Men - E1
Tue 25 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Wylam I
Tue 25 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Wylam I
Open Men - E1
Thu 10 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond II
1
-
11
(34 - 72)
Thu 10 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
11
(34 - 72)
Jesmond II
Open Men - E1
Sun 13 Aug 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond II
Sun 13 Aug 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Jesmond II
Open Men - E1
Tue 05 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Wylam I
7
-
5
(53 - 49)
Tue 05 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
5
(53 - 49)
Wylam I
Open Men - E1
2024
Wed 17 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
Jesmond III
Wed 17 Apr 18:30
Away
A
v
Jesmond III
Open Men - E1
Tue 30 Apr 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Blaydon III
Tue 30 Apr 18:30
Home
H
v
Blaydon III
Open Men - E1
Fri 03 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon III
Fri 03 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Blaydon III
Open Men - E1
Thu 23 May 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
Alnwick
Thu 23 May 18:30
Away
A
v
Alnwick
Open Men - E1
Tue 25 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Boldon III
Tue 25 Jun 18:30
Home
H
v
Boldon III
Open Men - E1
Thu 27 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Boldon III
Thu 27 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Boldon III
Open Men - E1
Tue 16 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Wylam I
Tue 16 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Wylam I
Open Men - E1
Thu 18 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
Wylam I
Thu 18 Jul 18:30
Away
A
v
Wylam I
Open Men - E1
Thu 01 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Northumberland IV
Thu 01 Aug 18:30
Home
H
v
Northumberland IV
Open Men - E1
Processing ...
Loading Data ...