Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
The Northumberland Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Years
Unscheduled
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
All Months
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Home And Away
Home Only
All Teams
Club Teams
External Teams
Sunday 07
th
January 2018
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Northumbria Uni
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Northumbria Uni
Group Stage - Yellow
10:30
Played
Newcastle Uni 2
Collingwood
8
0
10:30
Newcastle Uni 2
at The Northumberland Club
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Collingwood
Group Stage - Yellow
Sunday 14
th
January 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Forest Hall
8
0
10:30
Winter League 2
8
-
0
(48 - 3)
Forest Hall
Group Stage - Red
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
Cullercoats 1
5
3
10:30
Winter League 5
5
-
3
(41 - 36)
Cullercoats 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sunday 21
st
January 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Rothbury
8
0
10:30
Winter League 3
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Rothbury
Group Stage - Orange
Sunday 28
th
January 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Stocksfield A
2
6
10:30
Winter League 4
2
-
6
(26 - 39)
Stocksfield A
Group Stage - Green
Sunday 04
th
February 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
South North Churchill 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
South North Churchill 1
Group Stage - Yellow
10:30
Played
Newcastle Uni 2
Cullercoats 2
8
0
10:30
Newcastle Uni 2
at The Northumberland Club
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
Cullercoats 2
Group Stage - Yellow
14:00
Played
Winter League 4
Jesmond 4
7
1
14:00
Winter League 4
7
-
1
(49 - 22)
Jesmond 4
Group Stage - Green
Sunday 11
th
February 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumbria Uni
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 7)
Northumbria Uni
Group Stage - Yellow
Sunday 25
th
February 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
Durham Archery 1
3
5
10:30
Winter League 5
3
-
5
(36 - 41)
Durham Archery 1
Knockout Stage - 2nd Teams
10:30
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Stocksfield A
10:30
Newcastle Uni 2
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
10:30
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
10:30
Newcastle Uni 1
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Knockout Stage - 4th Teams
Sunday 04
th
March 2018
10:30
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
10:30
Newcastle Uni 1
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Knockout Stage - 4th Teams
10:30
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Stocksfield A
10:30
Newcastle Uni 2
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sunday 11
th
March 2018
10:30
Moved
Winter League 3
Tynedale
10:30
Winter League 3
Moved
Tynedale
Knockout Stage - 4th Teams
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Jesmond 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Ponteland 1
5
3
10:30
Winter League 4
5
-
3
(45 - 28)
Ponteland 1
Knockout Stage - 5th Teams
10:30
Played
Newcastle Uni 1
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
4
4
10:30
Newcastle Uni 1
at The Northumberland Club
4
-
4
(35 - 36)
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Knockout Stage - 4th Teams
10:30
Played
Newcastle Uni 2
Stocksfield A
0
8
10:30
Newcastle Uni 2
at The Northumberland Club
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sunday 25
th
March 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Jesmond 1
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(38 - 32)
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Tynedale
6
2
10:30
Winter League 3
6
-
2
(42 - 19)
Tynedale
Knockout Stage - 4th Teams
Sunday 08
th
April 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
2
6
10:30
Winter League 3
2
-
6
(24 - 41)
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Knockout Stage - 4th Teams
Sunday 15
th
April 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Yarm A
5
3
10:30
Winter League 1
5
-
3
(42 - 32)
Yarm A
Knockout Stage - 1st Teams
Monday 16
th
April 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Durham Archery IV
2
6
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
2
-
6
(35 - 45)
Durham Archery IV
Veterans Ladies - G
Tuesday 17
th
April 2018
18:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Veterans Ladies - A
Wednesday 18
th
April 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Corbridge
2
6
18:30
Men's Vets 2
2
-
6
(33 - 42)
Corbridge
Veterans Men - C
Thursday 19
th
April 2018
18:30
Played
Over 55 Ladies
Durham Moor
7
1
18:30
Over 55 Ladies
7
-
1
(45 - 18)
Durham Moor
Over 55 Ladies - B
Friday 20
th
April 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Stocksfield I
4
4
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
4
-
4
(41 - 37)
Stocksfield I
Veterans Mixed - B
Sunday 22
nd
April 2018
10:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Durham Archery I
6
2
10:30
Men's Vets 1
6
-
2
(41 - 23)
Durham Archery I
Veterans Men - A
Monday 23
rd
April 2018
18:15
Moved
Men's 7
Blaydon VI
18:15
Men's 7
Moved
Blaydon VI
Men - G1
Tuesday 24
th
April 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Blaydon IV
8
0
18:30
Men's Vets 3
8
-
0
(49 - 16)
Blaydon IV
Veterans Men - F
Friday 27
th
April 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 2
Gosforth I
17
1
18:15
Men's 2
17
-
1
(105 - 39)
Gosforth I
Men - B
Monday 30
th
April 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 4
Cullercoats III
15
3
18:15
Men's 4
15
-
3
(101 - 59)
Cullercoats III
Men - E1
Tuesday 01
st
May 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 3
Alnwick
7
5
18:15
Ladies 3
7
-
5
(57 - 57)
Alnwick
Ladies - LC
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Blaydon I
7
1
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
7
-
1
(48 - 20)
Blaydon I
Veterans Mixed - A
Wednesday 02
nd
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 6
Corbridge II
10
8
18:15
Men's 6
10
-
8
(82 - 75)
Corbridge II
Men - F2
18:15
Moved
Men's 7
Blaydon VI
18:15
Men's 7
Moved
Blaydon VI
Men - G1
Thursday 03
rd
May 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 1
Jesmond I
16
2
18:15
Ladies 1
16
-
2
(103 - 32)
Jesmond I
Ladies - LA
Friday 04
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 5
Collingwood
2
16
18:15
Ladies 5
2
-
16
(46 - 102)
Collingwood
Ladies - LE2
Tuesday 08
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 2
Cullercoats II
13
2
18:15
Ladies 2
13
-
2
(85 - 44)
Cullercoats II
Ladies - LB
Wednesday 09
th
May 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Shotley & Benfieldside II
3
5
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
3
-
5
(40 - 43)
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Veterans Ladies - G
Thursday 10
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 4
Boldon III
15
2
18:15
Ladies 4
15
-
2
(97 - 42)
Boldon III
Ladies - LE1
Friday 11
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 5
South Northumberland Churchill II
4
14
18:15
Men's 5
4
-
14
(59 - 94)
South Northumberland Churchill II
Men - F1
Monday 14
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 6
Tynedale III
5
7
18:15
Ladies 6
5
-
7
(52 - 60)
Tynedale III
Ladies - LF1
Tuesday 15
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 2
Durham Archery I
12
6
18:15
Men's 2
12
-
6
(92 - 73)
Durham Archery I
Men - B
Thursday 17
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 5
Blaydon III
10
8
18:15
Ladies 5
10
-
8
(75 - 69)
Blaydon III
Ladies - LE2
Friday 18
th
May 2018
18:30
Played
Over 55 Mixed
Blaydon
5
3
18:30
Over 55 Mixed
5
-
3
(36 - 32)
Blaydon
Over 55 Mixed - A
Monday 21
st
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 7
Cullercoats IV
8
10
18:15
Men's 7
8
-
10
(67 - 79)
Cullercoats IV
Men - G1
Tuesday 22
nd
May 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Blaydon V
6
2
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
6
-
2
(45 - 34)
Blaydon V
Veterans Ladies - G
Wednesday 23
rd
May 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Durham Archery I
7
1
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
7
-
1
(45 - 24)
Durham Archery I
Veterans Mixed - A
Thursday 24
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 4
Corbridge
9
9
18:15
Men's 4
9
-
9
(80 - 79)
Corbridge
Men - E1
Friday 25
th
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
16
2
18:15
Men's 1
16
-
2
(102 - 28)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Men - A
Thursday 31
st
May 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 6
Blaydon IV
6
12
18:15
Men's 6
6
-
12
(78 - 86)
Blaydon IV
Men - F2
Monday 04
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 6
Cullercoats IV
13
1
18:15
Ladies 6
13
-
1
(81 - 43)
Cullercoats IV
Ladies - LF1
Tuesday 05
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 3
Jesmond I
9
9
18:15
Men's 3
9
-
9
(75 - 82)
Jesmond I
Men - C
Thursday 07
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 3
David Lloyd Sunderland II
2
16
18:15
Ladies 3
2
-
16
(48 - 98)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Ladies - LC
Friday 08
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 7
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
13
5
18:15
Men's 7
13
-
5
(89 - 50)
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
Men - G1
Monday 11
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 6
Shotley & Benfieldside III
11
7
18:15
Men's 6
11
-
7
(85 - 66)
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Men - F2
Wednesday 13
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 4
Gosforth Garden Village
10
8
18:15
Men's 4
10
-
8
(88 - 86)
Gosforth Garden Village
Men - E1
Thursday 14
th
June 2018
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 3
Bohemians
18:30
Men's Vets 3
Moved
Bohemians
Veterans Men - F
Friday 15
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
8
10
18:15
Men's 1
8
-
10
(77 - 76)
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Men - A
Monday 18
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 5
South Northumberland Churchill I
8
8
18:15
Ladies 5
8
-
8
(77 - 78)
South Northumberland Churchill I
Ladies - LE2
Tuesday 19
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 1
Stocksfield I
14
4
18:15
Men's 1
14
-
4
(95 - 55)
Stocksfield I
Men - A
Wednesday 20
th
June 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
9
9
18:15
Ladies 1
9
-
9
(74 - 79)
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Ladies - LA
Thursday 21
st
June 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 3
Blaydon II
12
6
18:15
Men's 3
12
-
6
(92 - 72)
Blaydon II
Men - C
Friday 22
nd
June 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 4
Shotley & Benfieldside II
15
3
18:15
Ladies 4
15
-
3
(97 - 50)
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Ladies - LE1
Monday 02
nd
July 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 2
New Silksworth
16
2
18:15
Men's 2
16
-
2
(100 - 34)
New Silksworth
Men - B
Tuesday 03
rd
July 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 7
Blaydon VI
18
0
18:15
Men's 7
18
-
0
(0 - 0)
Blaydon VI
Men - G1
Wednesday 04
th
July 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Durham Archery III
5
3
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
5
-
3
(36 - 31)
Durham Archery III
Veterans Mixed - F
Thursday 05
th
July 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 2
Durham Archery I
11
7
18:15
Ladies 2
11
-
7
(79 - 66)
Durham Archery I
Ladies - LB
Monday 09
th
July 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 3
Collingwood I
8
10
18:15
Men's 3
8
-
10
(72 - 85)
Collingwood I
Men - C
Tuesday 10
th
July 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 5
Ponteland III
12
6
18:15
Men's 5
12
-
6
(91 - 75)
Ponteland III
Men - F1
Wednesday 11
th
July 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 3
Morpeth
9
7
18:15
Ladies 3
9
-
7
(80 - 61)
Morpeth
Ladies - LC
Thursday 12
th
July 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 2
Shotley & Benfieldside I
17
1
18:15
Ladies 2
17
-
1
(105 - 19)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Ladies - LB
Monday 16
th
July 2018
18:15
Played
Ladies 1
Gosforth I
18
0
18:15
Ladies 1
18
-
0
(108 - 21)
Gosforth I
Ladies - LA
Wednesday 18
th
July 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Cullercoats III
3
5
18:30
Men's Vets 3
3
-
5
(28 - 38)
Cullercoats III
Veterans Men - F
Wednesday 01
st
August 2018
18:30
Cancelled
Men's Vets 2
Morpeth I
18:30
Men's Vets 2
Cancelled
Morpeth I
Veterans Men - C
Thursday 02
nd
August 2018
18:15
Played
Men's 5
Riding Mill
14
4
18:15
Men's 5
14
-
4
(97 - 60)
Riding Mill
Men - F1
Tuesday 14
th
August 2018
18:30
Played
Over 55 Men
Shotley & Benfieldside I
2
6
18:30
Over 55 Men
2
-
6
(35 - 46)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Over 55 Men - A
Thursday 16
th
August 2018
18:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Veterans Ladies - A
Friday 17
th
August 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
5
3
18:30
Men's Vets 1
5
-
3
(41 - 32)
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Veterans Men - A
Monday 20
th
August 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Gosforth Garden Village
7
1
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
7
-
1
(49 - 25)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Ladies - D
Sunday 02
nd
September 2018
10:00
Moved
Men's Vets 1
Blaydon I
10:00
Men's Vets 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Veterans Men - A
Monday 03
rd
September 2018
18:30
Cancelled
Ladies Vets 2
Stocksfield III
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
Cancelled
Stocksfield III
Veterans Ladies - D
Tuesday 04
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Over 55 Mixed
Gosforth
2
6
18:30
Over 55 Mixed
2
-
6
(20 - 43)
Gosforth
Over 55 Mixed - A
Wednesday 05
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Morpeth I
3
5
18:30
Men's Vets 2
3
-
5
(40 - 39)
Morpeth I
Veterans Men - C
Thursday 06
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Forest Hall
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 3
7
-
1
(44 - 22)
Forest Hall
Veterans Men - F
Friday 07
th
September 2018
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 3
Corbridge II
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
Moved
Corbridge II
Veterans Mixed - F
Monday 10
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
David Lloyd Sunderland II
4
4
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
4
-
4
(37 - 29)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Ladies - D
Tuesday 11
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Over 55 Mixed
Jesmond
7
1
18:30
Over 55 Mixed
7
-
1
(46 - 29)
Jesmond
Over 55 Mixed - A
Wednesday 12
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Gosforth I
3
5
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
3
-
5
(20 - 34)
Gosforth I
Veterans Ladies - A
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Wylam
5
3
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
5
-
3
(39 - 37)
Wylam
Veterans Mixed - F
Thursday 13
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Boldon I
2
6
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
2
-
6
(37 - 43)
Boldon I
Veterans Mixed - B
Sunday 16
th
September 2018
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Corbridge II
5
3
10:30
Mixed Vets 3
5
-
3
(44 - 28)
Corbridge II
Veterans Mixed - F
Tuesday 18
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Gosforth I
4
4
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
4
-
4
(31 - 31)
Gosforth I
Veterans Mixed - A
Thursday 20
th
September 2018
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Men's Vets 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Veterans Men - A
Friday 21
st
September 2018
18:30
Played
Over 55 Men
Boldon
1
7
18:30
Over 55 Men
1
-
7
(18 - 46)
Boldon
Over 55 Men - A
Sunday 23
rd
September 2018
10:30
Withdrawn
Men's Vets 2
Durham Moor
10:30
Men's Vets 2
Withdrawn
Durham Moor
Veterans Men - C
Monday 24
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Morpeth I
8
0
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 17)
Morpeth I
Veterans Ladies - A
Thursday 27
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Morpeth II
6
2
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
6
-
2
(43 - 21)
Morpeth II
Veterans Mixed - B
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Blaydon I
6
2
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
6
-
2
(43 - 24)
Blaydon I
Veterans Ladies - A
Friday 28
th
September 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Shotley & Benfieldside III
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 2
7
-
1
(46 - 18)
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Veterans Men - C
Sunday 30
th
September 2018
10:00
Played
Men's Vets 3
Bohemians
5
3
10:00
Men's Vets 3
5
-
3
(43 - 31)
Bohemians
Veterans Men - F
Monday 01
st
October 2018
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Stocksfield III
7
1
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
7
-
1
(44 - 20)
Stocksfield III
Veterans Ladies - D
Thursday 11
th
October 2018
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Blaydon I
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 1
7
-
1
(46 - 20)
Blaydon I
Veterans Men - A
Sunday 21
st
October 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Boldon 1
1
7
10:30
Winter League 2
1
-
7
(24 - 47)
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 28
th
October 2018
10:30
Played
Newcastle Uni 1
South North Churchill 1
7
1
10:30
Newcastle Uni 1
at The Northumberland Club
7
-
1
(46 - 18)
South North Churchill 1
Tier 2 - Green
10:30
Moved
Winter League 3
Rothbury
10:30
Winter League 3
Moved
Rothbury
Tier 2 - Yellow
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Rothbury
2
6
10:30
Winter League 3
2
-
6
(20 - 40)
Rothbury
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sunday 04
th
November 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 5
Durham Archery 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 5
6
-
2
(40 - 29)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 11
th
November 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
3
5
10:30
Winter League 4
3
-
5
(34 - 41)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 2 - Blue
10:30
Played
Newcastle Uni 2
GGV
3
5
10:30
Newcastle Uni 2
at The Northumberland Club
3
-
5
(33 - 40)
GGV
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 18
th
November 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Winter League 5
1
7
10:30
Winter League 2
1
-
7
(28 - 46)
Winter League 5
Tier 1 - Red
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Gosforth 1
7
1
10:30
Winter League 1
7
-
1
(46 - 24)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 25
th
November 2018
10:30
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Blaydon 5
10:30
Newcastle Uni 2
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Blaydon 5
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 02
nd
December 2018
10:30
Moved
Winter League 5
Yarm A
10:30
Winter League 5
Moved
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Red
14:00
Played
Winter League 5
Yarm A
5
3
14:00
Winter League 5
5
-
3
(47 - 42)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 09
th
December 2018
10:30
Played
Newcastle Uni 1
Stocksfield A
3
5
10:30
Newcastle Uni 1
at The Northumberland Club
3
-
5
(45 - 46)
Stocksfield A
Tier 2 - Green
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Cullercoats 2
0
8
10:30
Winter League 4
0
-
8
(15 - 49)
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 16
th
December 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Bishop Auckland 1
7
1
10:30
Winter League 1
7
-
1
(46 - 24)
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Processing ...
Loading Data ...