Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Jesmond Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Years
Unscheduled
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
All Months
January
February
April
May
June
July
August
October
November
December
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 09
th
January 2022
11:00
Played
Winter League 4
Northumberland 8
5
3
11:00
Winter League 4
5
-
3
(40 - 21)
Northumberland 8
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 16
th
January 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Rothbury
7
1
10:30
Winter League 4
7
-
1
(48 - 23)
Rothbury
Tier 3 - White
Thursday 20
th
January 2022
19:00
Moved
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 2
19:00
Winter League 1
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 23
rd
January 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Gosforth 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(45 - 27)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
11:00
Moved
Winter League 1
Gosforth 1
11:00
Winter League 1
Moved
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Thursday 27
th
January 2022
19:00
Moved
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 2
19:00
Winter League 1
Moved
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 30
th
January 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Blaydon 3
4
4
10:30
Winter League 3
4
-
4
(40 - 41)
Blaydon 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
11:00
Moved
Winter League 3
Blaydon 3
11:00
Winter League 3
Moved
Blaydon 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
Thursday 03
rd
February 2022
18:30
Played
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 2
5
3
18:30
Winter League 1
5
-
3
(43 - 36)
Newcastle Uni 2
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 06
th
February 2022
10:30
Not Played
Winter League 3
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
10:30
Winter League 3
Not Played
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Alnwick 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 4
6
-
2
(39 - 26)
Alnwick 1
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 20
th
February 2022
10:30
Moved
Winter League 3
Durham Moor 1
10:30
Winter League 3
Moved
Durham Moor 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sunday 27
th
February 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Durham Moor 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 3
6
-
2
(45 - 25)
Durham Moor 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sunday 03
rd
April 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 2
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(40 - 46)
Newcastle Uni 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Monday 25
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Boldon II
5
3
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
5
-
3
(35 - 36)
Boldon II
Veterans Mixed - B
Tuesday 26
th
April 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies 1
Durham Archery I
18:30
Ladies 1
Moved
Durham Archery I
Open Ladies - LA
Thursday 28
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Northumberland I
4
4
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
4
-
4
(36 - 38)
Northumberland I
Veterans Ladies - A
Friday 29
th
April 2022
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Boldon II
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
Boldon II
Veterans Mixed - B
Wednesday 04
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Northumberland III
7
5
18:30
Ladies 2
7
-
5
(59 - 55)
Northumberland III
Open Ladies - LC
Thursday 05
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Hexham I
3
5
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
3
-
5
(32 - 38)
Hexham I
Veterans Ladies - C
Monday 09
th
May 2022
18:30
Withdrawn
Ladies 3
David Lloyd Newcastle IV
18:30
Ladies 3
Withdrawn
David Lloyd Newcastle IV
Open Ladies - LF1
Wednesday 11
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Durham Archery I
11
1
18:30
Ladies 1
11
-
1
(71 - 34)
Durham Archery I
Open Ladies - LA
Thursday 12
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Morpeth II
1
7
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
1
-
7
(22 - 45)
Morpeth II
Veterans Mixed - D
Tuesday 17
th
May 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's 1
David Lloyd Sunderland II
18:30
Men's 1
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Open Men - B
Thursday 19
th
May 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's 3
Shotley & Benfieldside VI
18:30
Men's 3
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside VI
Open Men - G1
18:30
Moved
Men's 1
David Lloyd Sunderland II
18:30
Men's 1
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Open Men - B
18:30
Played
Men's 1
David Lloyd Sunderland II
11
1
18:30
Men's 1
11
-
1
(73 - 35)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Open Men - B
Wednesday 25
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed 1
Gosforth
8
0
18:30
Mixed 1
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
Gosforth
Under 45 Mixed - A
Thursday 26
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 2
Gosforth III
12
0
18:30
Men's 2
12
-
0
(74 - 34)
Gosforth III
Open Men - F1
Monday 30
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Boldon I
1
10
18:30
Ladies 1
1
-
10
(41 - 72)
Boldon I
Open Ladies - LA
Tuesday 31
st
May 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies 1
Boldon I
18:30
Ladies 1
Moved
Boldon I
Open Ladies - LA
Wednesday 01
st
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Boldon I
4
4
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
4
-
4
(37 - 36)
Boldon I
Veterans Ladies - A
Monday 06
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Beverley Park
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
0
-
8
(12 - 48)
Beverley Park
Veterans Mixed - B
Tuesday 07
th
June 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 1
David Lloyd Newcastle I
18:30
Men's Vets 1
Moved
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Veterans Men - D
Wednesday 08
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
David Lloyd Newcastle I
6
2
18:30
Men's Vets 1
6
-
2
(38 - 31)
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Veterans Men - D
Thursday 09
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Stocksfield I
0
8
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
0
-
8
(16 - 49)
Stocksfield I
Veterans Ladies - C
Tuesday 14
th
June 2022
13:00
Moved
Over 60 Ladies
Stocksfield
13:00
Over 60 Ladies
Moved
Stocksfield
Over 65 Ladies - A
13:00
Played
Over 60 Ladies
Stocksfield
8
0
13:00
Over 60 Ladies
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Stocksfield
Over 65 Ladies - A
Wednesday 15
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Stocksfield II
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
0
-
8
(23 - 47)
Stocksfield II
Veterans Mixed - D
Friday 17
th
June 2022
18:30
Moved
Mixed 1
Durham Archery
18:30
Mixed 1
Moved
Durham Archery
Under 45 Mixed - A
Wednesday 22
nd
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Blaydon IV
12
0
18:30
Men's 3
12
-
0
(72 - 13)
Blaydon IV
Open Men - G1
Thursday 23
rd
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Alnwick
6
6
18:30
Ladies 2
6
-
6
(50 - 57)
Alnwick
Open Ladies - LC
Monday 27
th
June 2022
18:30
Withdrawn
Ladies 3
Beverley Park III
18:30
Ladies 3
Withdrawn
Beverley Park III
Open Ladies - LF1
Tuesday 28
th
June 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies 3
Beverley Park III
18:30
Ladies 3
Moved
Beverley Park III
Open Ladies - LF1
Wednesday 29
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Shotley & Benfieldside VI
11
1
18:30
Men's 3
11
-
1
(71 - 26)
Shotley & Benfieldside VI
Open Men - G1
Sunday 03
rd
July 2022
10:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
2
6
10:30
Ladies Vets 1
2
-
6
(22 - 43)
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Veterans Ladies - A
Monday 04
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Blaydon I
5
7
18:30
Ladies 1
5
-
7
(47 - 62)
Blaydon I
Open Ladies - LA
Tuesday 05
th
July 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Ladies 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Open Ladies - LA
Wednesday 06
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Northumberland II
6
6
18:30
Men's 1
6
-
6
(59 - 61)
Northumberland II
Open Men - B
Thursday 07
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Northumberland III
8
0
18:30
Men's Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 19)
Northumberland III
Veterans Men - D
18:30
Played
Mixed 1
Durham Archery
8
0
18:30
Mixed 1
8
-
0
(48 - 12)
Durham Archery
Under 45 Mixed - A
Friday 08
th
July 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 1
Northumberland III
18:30
Men's Vets 1
Moved
Northumberland III
Veterans Men - D
18:30
Moved
Mixed 1
Durham Archery
18:30
Mixed 1
Moved
Durham Archery
Under 45 Mixed - A
Tuesday 12
th
July 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 2
Blaydon II
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
Moved
Blaydon II
Veterans Ladies - C
Thursday 14
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 2
South Northumberland Churchill III
12
0
18:30
Men's 2
12
-
0
(72 - 8)
South Northumberland Churchill III
Open Men - F1
Friday 15
th
July 2022
13:00
Withdrawn
Over 60 Ladies
Durham Archery
13:00
Over 60 Ladies
Withdrawn
Durham Archery
Over 65 Ladies - A
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
South Northumberland Churchill III
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
South Northumberland Churchill III
Open Men - F1
Sunday 17
th
July 2022
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Boldon III
4
4
10:30
Mixed Vets 2
4
-
4
(25 - 40)
Boldon III
Veterans Mixed - D
Monday 18
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Cullercoats I
1
7
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
1
-
7
(19 - 48)
Cullercoats I
Veterans Mixed - B
Thursday 21
st
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Blaydon II
4
4
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
4
-
4
(27 - 30)
Blaydon II
Veterans Ladies - C
Friday 22
nd
July 2022
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Cullercoats I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
Cullercoats I
Veterans Mixed - B
Monday 25
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 3
South Shields II
9
3
18:30
Men's 3
9
-
3
(67 - 44)
South Shields II
Open Men - G1
Tuesday 26
th
July 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies 2
Cullercoats II
18:30
Ladies 2
Moved
Cullercoats II
Open Ladies - LC
Tuesday 09
th
August 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Men's 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Open Men - B
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Blaydon I
11
1
18:30
Men's 1
11
-
1
(73 - 24)
Blaydon I
Open Men - B
Thursday 11
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Gosforth Garden Village
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 1
7
-
1
(48 - 18)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Monday 15
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Cullercoats II
1
11
18:30
Ladies 2
1
-
11
(30 - 71)
Cullercoats II
Open Ladies - LC
Wednesday 17
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed 1
Northumberland I
1
5
18:30
Mixed 1
1
-
5
(24 - 36)
Northumberland I
Under 45 Mixed - A
Thursday 18
th
August 2022
13:00
Played
Over 60 Ladies
Shotley & Benfieldside I
8
0
13:00
Over 60 Ladies
8
-
0
(48 - 4)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Over 65 Ladies - A
18:30
Played
Men's 2
David Lloyd Sunderland IV
12
0
18:30
Men's 2
12
-
0
(72 - 19)
David Lloyd Sunderland IV
Open Men - F1
Sunday 16
th
October 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Blaydon 2
4
4
10:30
Winter League 2
4
-
4
(40 - 40)
Blaydon 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 23
rd
October 2022
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 30
th
October 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Blaydon 3
5
3
10:30
Winter League 3
5
-
3
(43 - 41)
Blaydon 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sunday 06
th
November 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Cullercoats 3
7
1
10:30
Winter League 4
7
-
1
(49 - 21)
Cullercoats 3
Tier 3 - Purple
Sunday 13
th
November 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 20
th
November 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 3
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(49 - 20)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 27
th
November 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Bishop Auckland 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 2
8
-
0
(48 - 12)
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 04
th
December 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Northumberland 8
8
0
10:30
Winter League 4
8
-
0
(48 - 8)
Northumberland 8
Tier 3 - Purple
Sunday 11
th
December 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 3
Stocksfield B
10:30
Winter League 3
Cancelled
Stocksfield B
Tier 2 - Yellow
Processing ...
Loading Data ...