Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Jesmond Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Years
Unscheduled
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
All Months
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 07
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Winter League 2
2
6
10:30
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
2
-
6
(34 - 45)
Winter League 2
Tier 1 - Red
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Cullercoats 2
1
7
10:30
Winter League 4
1
-
7
(18 - 44)
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sunday 14
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Northumberland 4
7
1
10:30
Winter League 3
7
-
1
(46 - 18)
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 21
st
January 2024
10:30
Moved
Winter League 2
Northumberland 1
10:30
Winter League 2
Moved
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Red
10:30
Played
Northumberland 3
Winter League 4
6
2
10:30
Northumberland 3
6
-
2
(46 - 24)
Winter League 4
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sunday 28
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
Durham Archery 1
Winter League 1
8
0
10:30
Durham Archery 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Winter League 1
Tier 1 - Orange
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Beverley Park LTC 1
5
3
10:30
Winter League 2
5
-
3
(38 - 38)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 04
th
February 2024
10:30
Played
Durham Archery 3
Winter League 2
3
5
10:30
Durham Archery 3
3
-
5
(33 - 41)
Winter League 2
Tier 1 - Red
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Boldon 2
2
6
10:30
Winter League 4
2
-
6
(25 - 44)
Boldon 2
Tier 2 - Yellow
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Morpeth 2
6
2
10:30
Winter League 3
6
-
2
(41 - 26)
Morpeth 2
Tier 2 - Blue
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Cullercoats 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(42 - 26)
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 11
th
February 2024
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Northumberland 1
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Red
10:30
Not Played
Winter League 2
Northumberland 1
10:30
Winter League 2
Not Played
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 18
th
February 2024
10:30
Played
Durham Archery 1
Winter League 3
0
8
10:30
Durham Archery 1
0
-
8
(19 - 48)
Winter League 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
10:30
Played
Winter League 4
Blaydon 4
6
2
10:30
Winter League 4
6
-
2
(43 - 30)
Blaydon 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sunday 25
th
February 2024
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Blaydon 2
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Blaydon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
10:30
Played
Cullercoats 1
Winter League 2
8
0
10:30
Cullercoats 1
8
-
0
(51 - 23)
Winter League 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sunday 03
rd
March 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Blaydon 2
7
1
10:30
Winter League 1
7
-
1
(51 - 37)
Blaydon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
3
5
10:30
Winter League 3
3
-
5
(36 - 43)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
10:30
Played
Gosforth 2
Winter League 4
4
4
10:30
Gosforth 2
4
-
4
(42 - 35)
Winter League 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sunday 10
th
March 2024
10:30
Moved
Northumberland 1
Winter League 1
10:30
Northumberland 1
Moved
Winter League 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Thursday 21
st
March 2024
19:00
Played
Northumberland 1
Winter League 1
6
2
19:00
Northumberland 1
6
-
2
(42 - 26)
Winter League 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Tuesday 16
th
April 2024
10:30
Played
Northumberland I
Over 60 Ladies
7
1
10:30
Northumberland I
7
-
1
(48 - 29)
Over 60 Ladies
Over 60 Ladies - A
18:30
Played
Corbridge
Men's Vets 1
4
4
18:30
Corbridge
4
-
4
(33 - 40)
Men's Vets 1
Veterans Men - D
Wednesday 17
th
April 2024
18:30
Played
Gosforth I
Men's 2
4
8
18:30
Gosforth I
4
-
8
(51 - 55)
Men's 2
Open Men - D
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Gosforth II
9
3
18:30
Men's 3
9
-
3
(64 - 55)
Gosforth II
Open Men - E1
Thursday 18
th
April 2024
18:30
Moved
Men's 1
David Lloyd Newcastle I
18:30
Men's 1
Moved
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Open Men - A
18:30
Played
Ponteland I
Mixed Vets 1
5
3
18:30
Ponteland I
5
-
3
(43 - 34)
Mixed Vets 1
Veterans Mixed - B
18:30
Played
Alnwick
Mixed Vets 2
8
0
18:30
Alnwick
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Mixed Vets 2
Veterans Mixed - E
Monday 22
nd
April 2024
18:30
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Ladies Vets 2
18:30
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Cancelled
Ladies Vets 2
Veterans Ladies - D
18:30
Provisional
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Ladies Vets 2
18:30
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Provisional
Ladies Vets 2
Veterans Ladies - D
Tuesday 23
rd
April 2024
18:30
Played
Boldon I
Mixed 1
8
0
18:30
Boldon I
8
-
0
(48 - 18)
Mixed 1
Under 45 Mixed - A
Monday 29
th
April 2024
18:30
Played
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Ladies 1
8
4
18:30
David Lloyd Sunderland III
8
-
4
(56 - 38)
Ladies 1
Open Ladies - LD
Tuesday 30
th
April 2024
10:30
Moved
Corbridge
Over 60 Mixed
10:30
Corbridge
Moved
Over 60 Mixed
Over 60 Mixed - A
18:30
Played
Cullercoats III
Mens 4
4
8
18:30
Cullercoats III
4
-
8
(48 - 56)
Mens 4
Open Men - F2
18:30
Played
Durham Archery II
Ladies Vets 1
4
4
18:30
Durham Archery II
4
-
4
(37 - 37)
Ladies Vets 1
Veterans Ladies - B
Thursday 02
nd
May 2024
18:30
Played
Cullercoats I
Men's 1
1
11
18:30
Cullercoats I
1
-
11
(30 - 70)
Men's 1
Open Men - A
Friday 03
rd
May 2024
18:30
Played
Boldon III
Men's 3
7
5
18:30
Boldon III
7
-
5
(53 - 53)
Men's 3
Open Men - E1
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 1
Ponteland I
18:30
Men's Vets 1
Moved
Ponteland I
Veterans Men - D
Wednesday 08
th
May 2024
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Northumberland I
2
6
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
2
-
6
(23 - 41)
Northumberland I
Veterans Mixed - B
Thursday 09
th
May 2024
10:30
Played
Corbridge
Over 60 Mixed
0
8
10:30
Corbridge
0
-
8
(20 - 50)
Over 60 Mixed
Over 60 Mixed - A
Sunday 12
th
May 2024
10:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Alnwick
0
8
10:30
Ladies Vets 2
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Alnwick
Veterans Ladies - D
Monday 13
th
May 2024
18:30
Played
Mixed 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
7
1
18:30
Mixed 1
7
-
1
(48 - 24)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Under 45 Mixed - A
Wednesday 15
th
May 2024
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Ponteland I
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 1
7
-
1
(44 - 18)
Ponteland I
Veterans Men - D
Friday 17
th
May 2024
18:30
Moved
Mens 4
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
18:30
Mens 4
Moved
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
Open Men - F2
Monday 20
th
May 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Over 60 Mixed
Boldon
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
C
Confirmed
v
Boldon
C
Confirmed
Over 60 Mixed - A
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 1
Northumberland I
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
C
Confirmed
v
Northumberland I
C
Confirmed
Veterans Ladies - B
Wednesday 22
nd
May 2024
18:30
Moved
Men's 3
Wylam I
18:30
Men's 3
Moved
Wylam I
Open Men - E1
Thursday 23
rd
May 2024
13:00
Scheduled
Over 60 Ladies
Gosforth
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
13:00
Over 60 Ladies
C
Confirmed
v
Gosforth
C
Confirmed
Over 60 Ladies - A
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
18:30
Men's 1
v
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Open Men - A
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 3
Wylam I
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Men's 3
C
Confirmed
v
Wylam I
C
Confirmed
Open Men - E1
Tuesday 28
th
May 2024
18:30
Moved
Blaydon II
Men's Vets 1
18:30
Blaydon II
Moved
Men's Vets 1
Veterans Men - D
18:30
Scheduled
Durham Moor
Mixed Vets 1
18:30
Durham Moor
v
Mixed Vets 1
Veterans Mixed - B
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 1
David Lloyd Newcastle I
18:30
Men's 1
v
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Open Men - A
Wednesday 29
th
May 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 2
Morpeth I
18:30
Men's 2
v
Morpeth I
Open Men - D
Friday 31
st
May 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Gosforth II
Ladies Vets 2
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Gosforth II
C
Confirmed
v
Ladies Vets 2
C
Confirmed
Veterans Ladies - D
Sunday 02
nd
June 2024
10:30
Scheduled
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Mixed 1
10:30
David Lloyd Sunderland I
v
Mixed 1
Under 45 Mixed - A
10:30
Scheduled
Northumberland
Over 60 Mixed
C
Confirmed
10:30
Northumberland
C
Confirmed
v
Over 60 Mixed
Over 60 Mixed - A
Wednesday 05
th
June 2024
18:30
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Mens 4
18:30
Gosforth Garden Village
Moved
Mens 4
Open Men - F2
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies 1
Hexham I
18:30
Ladies 1
v
Hexham I
Open Ladies - LD
Thursday 06
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
v
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Mixed - B
Sunday 09
th
June 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Bohemians I
Ladies Vets 1
10:30
Bohemians I
v
Ladies Vets 1
Veterans Ladies - B
10:30
Moved
Northumberland
Over 60 Mixed
10:30
Northumberland
Moved
Over 60 Mixed
Over 60 Mixed - A
Monday 10
th
June 2024
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 2
Boldon IV
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
Moved
Boldon IV
Veterans Mixed - E
Wednesday 12
th
June 2024
10:30
Moved
Wylam
Over 60 Ladies
10:30
Wylam
Moved
Over 60 Ladies
Over 60 Ladies - A
18:30
Moved
Boldon I
Men's 1
18:30
Boldon I
Moved
Men's 1
Open Men - A
18:30
Scheduled
Men's Vets 1
Bohemians
18:30
Men's Vets 1
v
Bohemians
Veterans Men - D
Thursday 13
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Cullercoats II
Men's 2
18:30
Cullercoats II
v
Men's 2
Open Men - D
18:30
Cancelled
Mixed Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
Cancelled
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Mixed - B
Friday 14
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Vets 2
Boldon IV
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
v
Boldon IV
Veterans Mixed - E
Sunday 16
th
June 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Wylam
Over 60 Ladies
10:30
Wylam
v
Over 60 Ladies
Over 60 Ladies - A
Wednesday 19
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 2
Boldon II
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
v
Boldon II
Veterans Ladies - D
Thursday 20
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed 1
Blaydon
18:30
Mixed 1
v
Blaydon
Under 45 Mixed - A
Friday 21
st
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Northumberland IV
Men's 3
18:30
Northumberland IV
v
Men's 3
Open Men - E1
Monday 24
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Beverley Park III
Ladies 1
18:30
Beverley Park III
v
Ladies 1
Open Ladies - LD
Thursday 27
th
June 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Over 60 Mixed
Stocksfield
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
v
Stocksfield
Over 60 Mixed - A
18:30
Scheduled
Mens 4
Corbridge
18:30
Mens 4
v
Corbridge
Open Men - F2
Sunday 30
th
June 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Blaydon III
Mixed Vets 2
10:30
Blaydon III
v
Mixed Vets 2
Veterans Mixed - E
Monday 01
st
July 2024
13:00
Scheduled
Over 60 Ladies
Beverley Park
13:00
Over 60 Ladies
v
Beverley Park
Over 60 Ladies - A
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 2
South Shields I
18:30
Men's 2
v
South Shields I
Open Men - D
18:30
Scheduled
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Men's Vets 1
C
Confirmed
18:30
Shotley & Benfieldside III
C
Confirmed
v
Men's Vets 1
Veterans Men - D
Tuesday 02
nd
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Cullercoats II
Ladies Vets 2
18:30
Cullercoats II
v
Ladies Vets 2
Veterans Ladies - D
18:30
Scheduled
Morpeth I
Mixed Vets 1
18:30
Morpeth I
v
Mixed Vets 1
Veterans Mixed - B
Tuesday 09
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Boldon I
Men's 1
18:30
Boldon I
v
Men's 1
Open Men - A
Wednesday 10
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies 1
Cullercoats III
18:30
Ladies 1
v
Cullercoats III
Open Ladies - LD
18:30
Scheduled
South Northumberland Churchill
Mixed 1
18:30
South Northumberland Churchill
v
Mixed 1
Under 45 Mixed - A
Monday 15
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 1
Northumberland I
18:30
Men's 1
v
Northumberland I
Open Men - A
Wednesday 17
th
July 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Shotley & Benfieldside
Over 60 Mixed
10:30
Shotley & Benfieldside
v
Over 60 Mixed
Over 60 Mixed - A
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
v
Blaydon I
Veterans Ladies - B
Thursday 18
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Vets 2
Riding Mill
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
v
Riding Mill
Veterans Mixed - E
Friday 19
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Men's 2
18:30
Shotley & Benfieldside II
v
Men's 2
Open Men - D
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 3
Blaydon III
18:30
Men's 3
v
Blaydon III
Open Men - E1
Sunday 21
st
July 2024
10:30
Moved
Boldon
Over 60 Ladies
10:30
Boldon
Moved
Over 60 Ladies
Over 60 Ladies - A
13:00
Scheduled
Boldon
Over 60 Ladies
13:00
Boldon
v
Over 60 Ladies
Over 60 Ladies - A
Sunday 28
th
July 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Northumberland VI
Mens 4
10:30
Northumberland VI
v
Mens 4
Open Men - F2
10:30
Scheduled
Durham Archery II
Ladies 1
10:30
Durham Archery II
v
Ladies 1
Open Ladies - LD
Wednesday 31
st
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
South Northumberland Churchill I
Men's 1
18:30
South Northumberland Churchill I
v
Men's 1
Open Men - A
Thursday 01
st
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Alnwick
Men's 3
18:30
Alnwick
v
Men's 3
Open Men - E1
18:30
Scheduled
Mens 4
Ponteland II
18:30
Mens 4
v
Ponteland II
Open Men - F2
Friday 02
nd
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies 1
David Lloyd Newcastle II
18:30
Ladies 1
v
David Lloyd Newcastle II
Open Ladies - LD
Sunday 04
th
August 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Stocksfield I
Ladies Vets 1
10:30
Stocksfield I
v
Ladies Vets 1
Veterans Ladies - B
Monday 05
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 2
Boldon II
18:30
Men's 2
v
Boldon II
Open Men - D
18:30
Scheduled
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Mixed Vets 2
C
Confirmed
18:30
Shotley & Benfieldside III
C
Confirmed
v
Mixed Vets 2
Veterans Mixed - E
Monday 12
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Men's Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland III
18:30
Men's Vets 1
v
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Veterans Men - D
Wednesday 14
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Vets 1
Durham Archery II
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
v
Durham Archery II
Veterans Mixed - B
Thursday 15
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mens 4
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
18:30
Mens 4
v
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
Open Men - F2
Sunday 18
th
August 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 2
Durham Archery III
10:30
Ladies Vets 2
v
Durham Archery III
Veterans Ladies - D
Monday 19
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed 1
Northumberland I
18:30
Mixed 1
v
Northumberland I
Under 45 Mixed - A
Thursday 22
nd
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Blaydon II
Men's Vets 1
18:30
Blaydon II
v
Men's Vets 1
Veterans Men - D
Wednesday 28
th
August 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Over 60 Mixed
Gosforth
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
v
Gosforth
Over 60 Mixed - A
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
v
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Veterans Ladies - B
Sunday 01
st
September 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Gosforth Garden Village
Mens 4
10:30
Gosforth Garden Village
v
Mens 4
Open Men - F2
Processing ...
Loading Data ...