Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Gosforth Lawn Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Seasons
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-2022
2022-2023
2023-2024
All Years
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 22
nd
October 2017
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Ponteland 1
5
3
10:30
Winter League 2
5
-
3
(45 - 34)
Ponteland 1
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 19
th
November 2017
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Northumberland 2
2
6
10:30
Winter League 2
2
-
6
(25 - 44)
Northumberland 2
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 26
th
November 2017
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Morpeth 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(44 - 28)
Morpeth 1
Group Stage - Orange
Sunday 07
th
January 2018
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Northumberland 3
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Northumberland 3
Group Stage - Orange
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 3
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Northumberland 3
Group Stage - Orange
Sunday 14
th
January 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Alnwick 1
5
3
10:30
Winter League 2
5
-
3
(39 - 34)
Alnwick 1
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 04
th
February 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Jesmond 3
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 21)
Jesmond 3
Group Stage - Orange
Sunday 25
th
February 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Northumberland 3
3
5
10:30
Winter League 2
3
-
5
(37 - 39)
Northumberland 3
Knockout Stage - 4th Teams
Sunday 28
th
October 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Northumberland 4
6
2
10:30
Winter League 2
6
-
2
(41 - 29)
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 04
th
November 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Cullercoats 1
5
3
10:30
Winter League 1
5
-
3
(37 - 27)
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 11
th
November 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Wellfield A
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
Wellfield A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 02
nd
December 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 3
5
3
10:30
Winter League 1
5
-
3
(41 - 37)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 09
th
December 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
6
2
10:30
Winter League 2
6
-
2
(44 - 36)
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 27
th
January 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Blaydon 3
7
1
10:30
Winter League 2
7
-
1
(48 - 21)
Blaydon 3
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 24
th
February 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Northumberland 2
5
3
10:30
Winter League 2
5
-
3
(44 - 38)
Northumberland 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Sunday 03
rd
March 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Yarm A
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(30 - 42)
Yarm A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sunday 20
th
October 2019
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Ponteland 1
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Ponteland 1
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 10
th
November 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(43 - 33)
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 17
th
November 2019
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Northumberland 4
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 24
th
November 2019
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Northumberland 5
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Northumberland 5
Tier 1 - Red
Wednesday 27
th
November 2019
18:15
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Northumberland 4
18:15
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 08
th
December 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Ponteland 1
5
3
10:30
Winter League 2
5
-
3
(39 - 33)
Ponteland 1
Tier 2 - Indigo
Tuesday 10
th
December 2019
18:15
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Northumberland 4
18:15
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Indigo
18:15
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Northumberland 4
18:15
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Indigo
18:15
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Northumberland 4
18:15
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 12
th
January 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Jesmond 1
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(35 - 42)
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 19
th
January 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
2
6
10:30
Winter League 2
2
-
6
(32 - 42)
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 26
th
January 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 5
1
7
10:30
Winter League 1
1
-
7
(24 - 48)
Northumberland 5
Tier 1 - Red
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Northumberland 4
6
2
10:30
Winter League 2
6
-
2
(43 - 28)
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 23
rd
February 2020
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Cullercoats 2
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sunday 01
st
March 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Cullercoats 2
0
8
10:30
Winter League 2
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Cullercoats 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sunday 08
th
March 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Boldon 1
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(30 - 40)
Boldon 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sunday 18
th
October 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Durham Archery 2
2
6
10:30
Winter League 2
2
-
6
(37 - 40)
Durham Archery 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 25
th
October 2020
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Cullercoats 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 01
st
November 2020
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 22
nd
November 2020
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 3
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Newcastle Uni 3
Tier 1 - Orange
10:30
Not Played
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 3
10:30
Winter League 1
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 29
th
November 2020
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Northumberland 6
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Northumberland 6
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 13
th
December 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Cullercoats 1
1
7
10:30
Winter League 1
1
-
7
(27 - 46)
Cullercoats 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 20
th
December 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
1
7
10:30
Winter League 2
1
-
7
(26 - 47)
Shotley & Benfieldside 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 03
rd
January 2021
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Jesmond 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
10:30
Not Played
Winter League 1
Jesmond 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Not Played
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 10
th
January 2021
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Tier 2 - Blue
10:30
Not Played
Winter League 2
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
10:30
Winter League 2
Not Played
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 17
th
January 2021
10:00
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Northumberland 6
10:00
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Northumberland 6
Tier 2 - Blue
10:00
Not Played
Winter League 2
Northumberland 6
10:00
Winter League 2
Not Played
Northumberland 6
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 24
th
October 2021
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Morpeth 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(42 - 25)
Morpeth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 21
st
November 2021
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 09
th
January 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Northumberland 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Saturday 15
th
January 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 1
0
8
10:30
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(17 - 49)
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 30
th
January 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 1
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(41 - 44)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sunday 20
th
February 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(36 - 39)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sunday 16
th
October 2022
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Bishop Auckland 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 11
th
December 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Jesmond 2
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Jesmond 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 22
nd
January 2023
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Bishop Auckland 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 05
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Jesmond 2
0
8
10:30
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(21 - 49)
Jesmond 2
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 12
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Bishop Auckland 1
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(43 - 25)
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 19
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(38 - 41)
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Sunday 15
th
October 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 2
5
3
10:30
Winter League 1
5
-
3
(44 - 34)
Durham Archery 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 22
nd
October 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Alnwick 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 2
8
-
0
(49 - 19)
Alnwick 1
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 26
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 2
7
1
10:30
Winter League 1
7
-
1
(45 - 19)
Northumberland 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 03
rd
December 2023
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Rothbury
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Rothbury
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 10
th
December 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Rothbury
7
1
10:30
Winter League 2
7
-
1
(48 - 20)
Rothbury
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 14
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Ponteland 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
Ponteland 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 21
st
January 2024
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Collingwood
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Collingwood
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 28
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Collingwood
8
0
10:30
Winter League 2
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
Collingwood
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 18
th
February 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Blaydon 3
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(35 - 32)
Blaydon 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Sunday 03
rd
March 2024
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Yarm B
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Yarm B
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Jesmond 4
4
4
10:30
Winter League 2
4
-
4
(42 - 35)
Jesmond 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sunday 10
th
March 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Yarm B
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(34 - 36)
Yarm B
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Processing ...
Loading Data ...