Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Gosforth Lawn Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Years
Unscheduled
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
All Months
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 07
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
Cullercoats 3
Winter League 2
0
8
10:30
Cullercoats 3
0
-
8
(12 - 48)
Winter League 2
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 14
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Ponteland 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
Ponteland 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 21
st
January 2024
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 2
Collingwood
10:30
Winter League 2
Cancelled
Collingwood
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 28
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
Winter League 1
6
2
10:30
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
6
-
2
(47 - 37)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Collingwood
8
0
10:30
Winter League 2
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
Collingwood
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 18
th
February 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Blaydon 3
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(35 - 32)
Blaydon 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
10:30
Played
Durham Moor 2
Winter League 2
1
7
10:30
Durham Moor 2
1
-
7
(26 - 47)
Winter League 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sunday 03
rd
March 2024
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Yarm B
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Yarm B
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Jesmond 4
4
4
10:30
Winter League 2
4
-
4
(42 - 35)
Jesmond 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sunday 10
th
March 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Yarm B
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(34 - 36)
Yarm B
Knockout Stage - Knockout 3
Sunday 17
th
March 2024
10:30
Played
Alnwick 1
Winter League 2
5
3
10:30
Alnwick 1
5
-
3
(38 - 37)
Winter League 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Tuesday 16
th
April 2024
10:30
Played
Over 60 Ladies
Boldon
5
3
10:30
Over 60 Ladies
5
-
3
(41 - 29)
Boldon
Over 60 Ladies - A
Wednesday 17
th
April 2024
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Jesmond II
4
8
18:30
Men's 1
4
-
8
(51 - 55)
Jesmond II
Open Men - D
18:30
Played
Jesmond III
Men's 2
9
3
18:30
Jesmond III
9
-
3
(64 - 55)
Men's 2
Open Men - E1
Thursday 18
th
April 2024
18:30
Played
Cullercoats IV
Men's 3
1
11
18:30
Cullercoats IV
1
-
11
(23 - 66)
Men's 3
Open Men - G1
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 1
New Silksworth
18:30
Men's Vets 1
Moved
New Silksworth
Veterans Men - F
Friday 19
th
April 2024
18:30
Moved
Ladies 2
Northumberland V
18:30
Ladies 2
Moved
Northumberland V
Open Ladies - LE2
Sunday 21
st
April 2024
10:30
Played
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Ladies 1
9
3
10:30
David Lloyd Sunderland II
9
-
3
(62 - 40)
Ladies 1
Open Ladies - LB
Monday 22
nd
April 2024
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Boldon II
3
5
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
3
-
5
(33 - 41)
Boldon II
Veterans Ladies - D
Friday 26
th
April 2024
18:30
Moved
Cullercoats I
Mixed Vets 1
18:30
Cullercoats I
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Veterans Mixed - A
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Northumberland V
10
2
18:30
Ladies 2
10
-
2
(68 - 29)
Northumberland V
Open Ladies - LE2
Tuesday 30
th
April 2024
18:30
Played
Men's 2
Blaydon III
10
2
18:30
Men's 2
10
-
2
(69 - 38)
Blaydon III
Open Men - E1
Thursday 02
nd
May 2024
18:30
Moved
Alnwick 1
Mixed Senior 1
18:30
Alnwick 1
Moved
Mixed Senior 1
Under 45 Mixed - B
18:30
Moved
Ponteland I
Ladies Vets 1
18:30
Ponteland I
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Veterans Ladies - A
Friday 03
rd
May 2024
10:30
Moved
Over 60 Ladies
Northumberland I
10:30
Over 60 Ladies
Moved
Northumberland I
Over 60 Ladies - A
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
Blaydon III
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
Blaydon III
Open Men - E1
Monday 06
th
May 2024
18:30
Played
Alnwick 1
Mixed Senior 1
2
6
18:30
Alnwick 1
2
-
6
(31 - 45)
Mixed Senior 1
Under 45 Mixed - B
Tuesday 07
th
May 2024
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Morpeth III
11
1
18:30
Men's 3
11
-
1
(71 - 42)
Morpeth III
Open Men - G1
Wednesday 08
th
May 2024
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Shotley & Benfieldside II
7
5
18:30
Ladies 2
7
-
5
(55 - 44)
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Open Ladies - LE2
Thursday 09
th
May 2024
18:30
Played
Morpeth I
Men's 1
7
5
18:30
Morpeth I
7
-
5
(65 - 54)
Men's 1
Open Men - D
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 2
Stocksfield II
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
Moved
Stocksfield II
Veterans Mixed - D
Sunday 12
th
May 2024
10:30
Played
Cullercoats II
Ladies Vets 2
3
5
10:30
Cullercoats II
3
-
5
(31 - 40)
Ladies Vets 2
Veterans Ladies - D
Monday 13
th
May 2024
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Stocksfield II
6
2
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
6
-
2
(44 - 33)
Stocksfield II
Veterans Mixed - D
Tuesday 14
th
May 2024
18:30
Played
Cullercoats III
Men's Vets 1
1
7
18:30
Cullercoats III
1
-
7
(21 - 48)
Men's Vets 1
Veterans Men - F
Wednesday 15
th
May 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Senior 1
Stocksfield
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Mixed Senior 1
C
Confirmed
v
Stocksfield
C
Confirmed
Under 45 Mixed - B
Thursday 16
th
May 2024
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Veterans Mixed - A
Monday 20
th
May 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Over 60 Mixed
Corbridge
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
C
Confirmed
v
Corbridge
C
Confirmed
Over 60 Mixed - A
Wednesday 22
nd
May 2024
18:30
Moved
Mixed Senior 1
Stocksfield
18:30
Mixed Senior 1
Moved
Stocksfield
Under 45 Mixed - B
Thursday 23
rd
May 2024
13:00
Scheduled
Jesmond
Over 60 Ladies
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
13:00
Jesmond
C
Confirmed
v
Over 60 Ladies
C
Confirmed
Over 60 Ladies - A
18:30
Scheduled
Alnwick
Men's 2
18:30
Alnwick
v
Men's 2
Open Men - E1
18:30
Moved
Men's 3
Beverley Park III
18:30
Men's 3
Moved
Beverley Park III
Open Men - G1
Friday 24
th
May 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Corbridge
Ladies 2
C
Confirmed
18:30
Corbridge
v
Ladies 2
C
Confirmed
Open Ladies - LE2
Monday 27
th
May 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 1
Morpeth I
C
Confirmed
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
C
Confirmed
v
Morpeth I
Veterans Ladies - A
Tuesday 28
th
May 2024
18:30
Moved
Ladies 1
Northumberland II
18:30
Ladies 1
Moved
Northumberland II
Open Ladies - LB
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 3
Beverley Park III
C
Confirmed
18:30
Men's 3
v
Beverley Park III
C
Confirmed
Open Men - G1
Wednesday 29
th
May 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 1
Cullercoats II
18:30
Men's 1
v
Cullercoats II
Open Men - D
18:30
Scheduled
Collingwood
Mixed Vets 2
C
Confirmed
18:30
Collingwood
v
Mixed Vets 2
C
Confirmed
Veterans Mixed - D
Thursday 30
th
May 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 1
Boldon I
C
Confirmed
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
C
Confirmed
v
Boldon I
Veterans Ladies - A
Friday 31
st
May 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 2
Jesmond II
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
C
Confirmed
v
Jesmond II
C
Confirmed
Veterans Ladies - D
18:30
Scheduled
Cullercoats I
Mixed Vets 1
18:30
Cullercoats I
v
Mixed Vets 1
Veterans Mixed - A
Monday 03
rd
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies 1
Northumberland II
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Ladies 1
C
Confirmed
v
Northumberland II
C
Confirmed
Open Ladies - LB
Wednesday 05
th
June 2024
18:30
Moved
Durham Archery I
Mixed Vets 1
18:30
Durham Archery I
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Veterans Mixed - A
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Senior 1
Beverley Park
18:30
Mixed Senior 1
v
Beverley Park
Under 45 Mixed - B
Thursday 06
th
June 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Over 60 Ladies
Northumberland I
C
Confirmed
10:30
Over 60 Ladies
C
Confirmed
v
Northumberland I
Over 60 Ladies - A
Sunday 09
th
June 2024
10:30
Moved
Boldon
Over 60 Mixed
10:30
Boldon
Moved
Over 60 Mixed
Over 60 Mixed - A
13:00
Scheduled
Boldon
Over 60 Mixed
13:00
Boldon
v
Over 60 Mixed
Over 60 Mixed - A
Monday 10
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ponteland II
Mixed Vets 2
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Ponteland II
C
Confirmed
v
Mixed Vets 2
C
Confirmed
Veterans Mixed - D
Tuesday 11
th
June 2024
18:30
Moved
Durham Moor
Men's 3
18:30
Durham Moor
Moved
Men's 3
Open Men - G1
18:30
Scheduled
Northumberland II
Mixed Senior 1
18:30
Northumberland II
v
Mixed Senior 1
Under 45 Mixed - B
18:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Boldon I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Boldon I
Veterans Ladies - A
Thursday 13
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
South Shields I
Men's 1
18:30
South Shields I
v
Men's 1
Open Men - D
18:30
Scheduled
Ponteland I
Ladies 1
18:30
Ponteland I
v
Ladies 1
Open Ladies - LB
Friday 14
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Men's Vets 1
Morpeth III
18:30
Men's Vets 1
v
Morpeth III
Veterans Men - F
Monday 17
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Vets 2
Shotley & Benfieldside II
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
C
Confirmed
v
Shotley & Benfieldside II
C
Confirmed
Veterans Mixed - D
Tuesday 18
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Durham Archery III
Ladies Vets 2
18:30
Durham Archery III
v
Ladies Vets 2
Veterans Ladies - D
Wednesday 19
th
June 2024
10:30
Moved
Durham Archery I
Ladies Vets 1
10:30
Durham Archery I
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Veterans Ladies - A
18:30
Moved
Durham Archery III
Ladies Vets 2
18:30
Durham Archery III
Moved
Ladies Vets 2
Veterans Ladies - D
18:30
Scheduled
Durham Archery I
Ladies Vets 1
18:30
Durham Archery I
v
Ladies Vets 1
Veterans Ladies - A
Monday 24
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Vets 1
Beverley Park
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
v
Beverley Park
Veterans Mixed - A
Tuesday 25
th
June 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 2
Boldon III
18:30
Men's 2
v
Boldon III
Open Men - E1
Thursday 27
th
June 2024
10:30
Moved
Over 60 Mixed
Northumberland
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
Moved
Northumberland
Over 60 Mixed - A
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
Boldon III
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
Boldon III
Open Men - E1
18:30
Scheduled
Over 60 Ladies
Wylam
C
Confirmed
18:30
Over 60 Ladies
C
Confirmed
v
Wylam
Over 60 Ladies - A
Friday 28
th
June 2024
18:30
Moved
Blaydon IV
Men's 3
18:30
Blaydon IV
Moved
Men's 3
Open Men - G1
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies 2
Collingwood
C
Confirmed
18:30
Ladies 2
C
Confirmed
v
Collingwood
Open Ladies - LE2
Sunday 30
th
June 2024
10:30
Moved
Mixed Senior 1
Beverley Park
10:30
Mixed Senior 1
Moved
Beverley Park
Under 45 Mixed - B
10:30
Moved
Durham Archery I
Ladies Vets 1
10:30
Durham Archery I
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Veterans Ladies - A
Monday 01
st
July 2024
10:30
Moved
Over 60 Ladies
Wylam
10:30
Over 60 Ladies
Moved
Wylam
Over 60 Ladies - A
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies 1
Alnwick
18:30
Ladies 1
v
Alnwick
Open Ladies - LB
Tuesday 02
nd
July 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Over 60 Mixed
Northumberland
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
v
Northumberland
Over 60 Mixed - A
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 1
Shotley & Benfieldside II
18:30
Men's 1
v
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Open Men - D
Wednesday 03
rd
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Shotley & Benfieldside V
Men's Vets 1
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Shotley & Benfieldside V
C
Confirmed
v
Men's Vets 1
C
Confirmed
Veterans Men - F
18:30
Scheduled
Blaydon IV
Men's 3
18:30
Blaydon IV
v
Men's 3
Open Men - G1
Thursday 04
th
July 2024
18:30
Moved
Ponteland II
Mixed Vets 2
18:30
Ponteland II
Moved
Mixed Vets 2
Veterans Mixed - D
Friday 05
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Cullercoats I
Mixed Senior 1
18:30
Cullercoats I
v
Mixed Senior 1
Under 45 Mixed - B
Monday 08
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 2
David Lloyd Sunderland III
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
v
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Veterans Ladies - D
Wednesday 10
th
July 2024
18:00
Scheduled
Durham Moor
Men's 3
18:00
Durham Moor
v
Men's 3
Open Men - G1
Friday 12
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Boldon I
Mixed Vets 1
18:30
Boldon I
v
Mixed Vets 1
Veterans Mixed - A
Sunday 14
th
July 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Men's Vets 1
New Silksworth
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
10:30
Men's Vets 1
C
Confirmed
v
New Silksworth
C
Confirmed
Veterans Men - F
Monday 15
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies Vets 1
Cullercoats I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
v
Cullercoats I
Veterans Ladies - A
Tuesday 16
th
July 2024
18:30
Moved
Wylam I
Men's 2
18:30
Wylam I
Moved
Men's 2
Open Men - E1
Wednesday 17
th
July 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Stocksfield
Over 60 Mixed
10:30
Stocksfield
v
Over 60 Mixed
Over 60 Mixed - A
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 3
Shotley & Benfieldside VI
C
Confirmed
18:30
Men's 3
v
Shotley & Benfieldside VI
C
Confirmed
Open Men - G1
Thursday 18
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Blaydon III
Ladies 2
C
Confirmed
18:30
Blaydon III
v
Ladies 2
C
Confirmed
Open Ladies - LE2
18:30
Scheduled
Wylam I
Men's 2
18:30
Wylam I
v
Men's 2
Open Men - E1
Friday 19
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Boldon II
Men's 1
18:30
Boldon II
v
Men's 1
Open Men - D
18:30
Moved
Stocksfield I
Ladies 1
18:30
Stocksfield I
Moved
Ladies 1
Open Ladies - LB
18:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Cullercoats I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Cullercoats I
Veterans Ladies - A
Sunday 21
st
July 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Beverley Park
Over 60 Ladies
10:30
Beverley Park
v
Over 60 Ladies
Over 60 Ladies - A
Tuesday 23
rd
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Men's Vets 1
Hexham I
18:30
Men's Vets 1
v
Hexham I
Veterans Men - F
Wednesday 24
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Vets 2
Boldon III
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
C
Confirmed
v
Boldon III
C
Confirmed
Veterans Mixed - D
Thursday 25
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Stocksfield I
Ladies 1
18:30
Stocksfield I
v
Ladies 1
Open Ladies - LB
Friday 26
th
July 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Alnwick
Ladies Vets 2
18:30
Alnwick
v
Ladies Vets 2
Veterans Ladies - D
Thursday 01
st
August 2024
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
Northumberland IV
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
Northumberland IV
Open Men - E1
Friday 02
nd
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Boldon IV
Men's 3
18:30
Boldon IV
v
Men's 3
Open Men - G1
Sunday 04
th
August 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Over 60 Mixed
Shotley & Benfieldside
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
v
Shotley & Benfieldside
Over 60 Mixed - A
Monday 05
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ladies 1
Cullercoats II
18:30
Ladies 1
v
Cullercoats II
Open Ladies - LB
Sunday 11
th
August 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Beverley Park
Ladies Vets 1
C
Confirmed
10:30
Beverley Park
v
Ladies Vets 1
C
Confirmed
Veterans Ladies - A
Tuesday 13
th
August 2024
18:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Morpeth I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Morpeth I
Veterans Ladies - A
Wednesday 14
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
South Shields II
Men's Vets 1
18:30
South Shields II
v
Men's Vets 1
Veterans Men - F
Friday 16
th
August 2024
18:30
Moved
Northumberland III
Mixed Vets 2
18:30
Northumberland III
Moved
Mixed Vets 2
Veterans Mixed - D
Monday 19
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Northumberland III
Mixed Vets 2
C
Confirmed
C
Confirmed
18:30
Northumberland III
C
Confirmed
v
Mixed Vets 2
C
Confirmed
Veterans Mixed - D
Tuesday 20
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Men's 2
Northumberland IV
18:30
Men's 2
v
Northumberland IV
Open Men - E1
Thursday 22
nd
August 2024
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Veterans Mixed - A
Wednesday 28
th
August 2024
10:30
Scheduled
Jesmond
Over 60 Mixed
10:30
Jesmond
v
Over 60 Mixed
Over 60 Mixed - A
Friday 30
th
August 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Senior 1
Shotley & Benfieldside II
18:30
Mixed Senior 1
v
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Under 45 Mixed - B
Wednesday 04
th
September 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Durham Archery I
Mixed Vets 1
18:30
Durham Archery I
v
Mixed Vets 1
Veterans Mixed - A
Wednesday 11
th
September 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
v
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Veterans Mixed - A
Monday 16
th
September 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Ponteland I
Ladies Vets 1
18:30
Ponteland I
v
Ladies Vets 1
Veterans Ladies - A
Wednesday 18
th
September 2024
18:30
Scheduled
Mixed Vets 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
v
Blaydon I
Veterans Mixed - A
Processing ...
Loading Data ...