Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Shotley & Benfieldside Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Years
Unscheduled
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
All Months
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 08
th
January 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Jesmond 4
4
4
10:30
Winter League 2
4
-
4
(39 - 36)
Jesmond 4
Tier 3 - Purple
Sunday 15
th
January 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Jesmond 3
0
8
10:30
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(19 - 49)
Jesmond 3
Tier 2 - Yellow
Sunday 22
nd
January 2023
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 3
Blaydon 5
10:30
Winter League 3
Cancelled
Blaydon 5
Tier 3 - Gray
Sunday 12
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Blaydon 5
8
0
10:30
Winter League 3
8
-
0
(51 - 27)
Blaydon 5
Tier 3 - Gray
Sunday 19
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Ponteland 2
0
8
10:30
Winter League 3
0
-
8
(27 - 52)
Ponteland 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 9
Sunday 05
th
March 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
David Lloyd Sunderland 4
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(43 - 35)
David Lloyd Sunderland 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sunday 26
th
March 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Blaydon 3
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(39 - 34)
Blaydon 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Monday 17
th
April 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 3
Corbridge
18:30
Men's Vets 3
Moved
Corbridge
Veterans Men - D
Tuesday 18
th
April 2023
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Stocksfield I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
Stocksfield I
Veterans Mixed - B
Wednesday 19
th
April 2023
18:30
Played
U45 Mixed 1
Gosforth
8
0
18:30
U45 Mixed 1
8
-
0
(49 - 21)
Gosforth
Under 45 Mixed - B
Thursday 20
th
April 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 4
South Shields II
6
2
18:30
Men's Vets 4
6
-
2
(41 - 20)
South Shields II
Veterans Men - F
Friday 21
st
April 2023
10:30
Played
Over 60 Ladies II
Northumberland II
0
8
10:30
Over 60 Ladies II
0
-
8
(11 - 48)
Northumberland II
Over 60 Ladies - B
Sunday 23
rd
April 2023
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Ponteland I
6
2
10:30
Mixed Vets 1
6
-
2
(43 - 23)
Ponteland I
Veterans Mixed - B
Tuesday 25
th
April 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 6
South Shields II
1
11
18:30
Men's 6
1
-
11
(26 - 69)
South Shields II
Open Men - G1
Sunday 30
th
April 2023
10:30
Played
Men's 5
Northumberland V
3
9
10:30
Men's 5
3
-
9
(39 - 63)
Northumberland V
Open Men - F1
10:30
Moved
Men's Vets 5
Morpeth III
10:30
Men's Vets 5
Moved
Morpeth III
Veterans Men - G
Tuesday 02
nd
May 2023
10:30
Played
Over 60 Mixed
Boldon
5
3
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
5
-
3
(33 - 31)
Boldon
Over 60 Mixed - A
Thursday 04
th
May 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland II
0
8
18:30
Men's Vets 1
0
-
8
(21 - 48)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Men - B
Friday 05
th
May 2023
10:30
Moved
Over 60 Ladies I
Boldon
10:30
Over 60 Ladies I
Moved
Boldon
Over 60 Ladies - A
10:30
Played
Over 60 Ladies I
Boldon
0
8
10:30
Over 60 Ladies I
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Boldon
Over 60 Ladies - A
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
David Lloyd Newcastle I
7
5
18:30
Ladies 1
7
-
5
(54 - 45)
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Open Ladies - LC
Tuesday 09
th
May 2023
18:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Veterans Ladies - B
Sunday 14
th
May 2023
10:30
Played
Over 60 Men I
Durham Archery
4
4
10:30
Over 60 Men I
4
-
4
(35 - 36)
Durham Archery
Over 60 Men - A
10:30
Played
Men's Vets 5
Morpeth III
1
7
10:30
Men's Vets 5
1
-
7
(23 - 47)
Morpeth III
Veterans Men - G
Monday 15
th
May 2023
10:30
Played
Over 60 Men II
Corbridge
5
3
10:30
Over 60 Men II
5
-
3
(41 - 27)
Corbridge
Over 60 Men - B
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Cullercoats II
6
2
18:30
Men's Vets 2
6
-
2
(44 - 36)
Cullercoats II
Veterans Men - C
Tuesday 16
th
May 2023
10:30
Played
Over 60 Ladies II
Beverley Park
0
8
10:30
Over 60 Ladies II
0
-
8
(1 - 48)
Beverley Park
Over 60 Ladies - B
18:30
Played
Men's 4
David Lloyd Newcastle III
7
5
18:30
Men's 4
7
-
5
(58 - 45)
David Lloyd Newcastle III
Open Men - F2
Wednesday 17
th
May 2023
10:30
Moved
Over 60 Men II
Corbridge
10:30
Over 60 Men II
Moved
Corbridge
Over 60 Men - B
Thursday 18
th
May 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 2
David Lloyd Newcastle II
18:30
Men's 2
Moved
David Lloyd Newcastle II
Open Men - D
18:30
Moved
U45 Mixed 2
Cullercoats I
18:30
U45 Mixed 2
Moved
Cullercoats I
Under 45 Mixed - C
Friday 19
th
May 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Boldon III
6
6
18:30
Ladies 2
6
-
6
(52 - 51)
Boldon III
Open Ladies - LE1
Sunday 21
st
May 2023
10:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 2
Northumberland II
10:30
Mixed Vets 2
Moved
Northumberland II
Veterans Mixed - C
Monday 22
nd
May 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Men's 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Open Men - B
Tuesday 23
rd
May 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Collingwood II
12
0
18:30
Men's 3
12
-
0
(73 - 30)
Collingwood II
Open Men - E2
Wednesday 24
th
May 2023
10:30
Moved
Over 60 Men III
Alnwick
10:30
Over 60 Men III
Moved
Alnwick
Over 60 Men - C
Thursday 25
th
May 2023
10:30
Played
Over 60 Ladies I
Northumberland I
0
8
10:30
Over 60 Ladies I
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Northumberland I
Over 60 Ladies - A
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 3
Blaydon II
18:30
Men's Vets 3
Moved
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
Friday 26
th
May 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's Vets 4
Cullercoats III
18:30
Men's Vets 4
Moved
Cullercoats III
Veterans Men - F
Tuesday 30
th
May 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Gosforth II
3
5
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
3
-
5
(28 - 41)
Gosforth II
Veterans Ladies - E
Wednesday 31
st
May 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Ponteland II
2
6
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
2
-
6
(27 - 42)
Ponteland II
Veterans Mixed - D
Friday 02
nd
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 5
Bohemians
2
10
18:30
Men's 5
2
-
10
(42 - 70)
Bohemians
Open Men - F1
Sunday 04
th
June 2023
10:30
Moved
Men's 6
Blaydon IV
10:30
Men's 6
Moved
Blaydon IV
Open Men - G1
Monday 05
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Stocksfield I
5
3
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
5
-
3
(41 - 31)
Stocksfield I
Veterans Mixed - B
Tuesday 06
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Blaydon I
5
7
18:30
Men's 1
5
-
7
(50 - 54)
Blaydon I
Open Men - B
Sunday 11
th
June 2023
10:30
Moved
Over 60 Mixed
Stocksfield
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
Moved
Stocksfield
Over 60 Mixed - A
Monday 12
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 6
Blaydon IV
5
7
18:30
Men's 6
5
-
7
(42 - 55)
Blaydon IV
Open Men - G1
Tuesday 13
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 2
David Lloyd Newcastle II
12
0
18:30
Men's 2
12
-
0
(74 - 20)
David Lloyd Newcastle II
Open Men - D
Thursday 15
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Jesmond I
8
0
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
8
-
0
(49 - 16)
Jesmond I
Veterans Mixed - B
Monday 19
th
June 2023
10:30
Moved
Over 60 Ladies II
Beverley Park
10:30
Over 60 Ladies II
Moved
Beverley Park
Over 60 Ladies - B
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Beverley Park II
7
5
18:30
Ladies 1
7
-
5
(55 - 53)
Beverley Park II
Open Ladies - LC
Tuesday 20
th
June 2023
10:30
Cancelled
Over 60 Men I
Northumberland 1
10:30
Over 60 Men I
Cancelled
Northumberland 1
Over 60 Men - A
Wednesday 21
st
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Boldon II
8
0
18:30
Men's Vets 2
8
-
0
(50 - 19)
Boldon II
Veterans Men - C
Thursday 22
nd
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Corbridge
7
1
18:30
Men's Vets 3
7
-
1
(47 - 30)
Corbridge
Veterans Men - D
Friday 23
rd
June 2023
10:30
Moved
Over 60 Men II
Blaydon
10:30
Over 60 Men II
Moved
Blaydon
Over 60 Men - B
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Beverley Park III
9
3
18:30
Men's 4
9
-
3
(64 - 38)
Beverley Park III
Open Men - F2
Sunday 25
th
June 2023
10:30
Moved
U45 Mixed 2
Northumberland II
10:30
U45 Mixed 2
Moved
Northumberland II
Under 45 Mixed - C
10:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Northumberland II
2
6
10:30
Mixed Vets 2
2
-
6
(32 - 45)
Northumberland II
Veterans Mixed - C
Tuesday 27
th
June 2023
18:30
Cancelled
Men's 3
Stocksfield II
18:30
Men's 3
Cancelled
Stocksfield II
Open Men - E2
Wednesday 28
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Durham Archery I
2
6
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
2
-
6
(18 - 40)
Durham Archery I
Veterans Ladies - B
Thursday 29
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
U45 Mixed 2
Cullercoats I
5
3
18:30
U45 Mixed 2
5
-
3
(33 - 22)
Cullercoats I
Under 45 Mixed - C
Friday 30
th
June 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Morpeth II
6
2
18:30
Men's Vets 1
6
-
2
(42 - 32)
Morpeth II
Veterans Men - B
Sunday 02
nd
July 2023
10:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Gosforth Garden Village
4
4
10:30
Men's Vets 3
4
-
4
(34 - 32)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
10:30
Played
Over 60 Ladies I
Gosforth
0
8
10:30
Over 60 Ladies I
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Gosforth
Over 60 Ladies - A
Monday 03
rd
July 2023
18:30
Moved
Men's 4
Beverley Park III
18:30
Men's 4
Moved
Beverley Park III
Open Men - F2
Tuesday 04
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
U45 Mixed 1
Beverley Park
4
4
18:30
U45 Mixed 1
4
-
4
(38 - 36)
Beverley Park
Under 45 Mixed - B
Wednesday 05
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 4
Collingwood III
8
0
18:30
Men's Vets 4
8
-
0
(48 - 16)
Collingwood III
Veterans Men - F
Thursday 06
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 6
Boldon IV
2
10
18:30
Men's 6
2
-
10
(30 - 62)
Boldon IV
Open Men - G1
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Ponteland II
8
0
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
8
-
0
(48 - 4)
Ponteland II
Veterans Ladies - E
Sunday 09
th
July 2023
10:30
Moved
Men's 2
Blaydon II
10:30
Men's 2
Moved
Blaydon II
Open Men - D
Tuesday 11
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 2
Blaydon II
3
9
18:30
Men's 2
3
-
9
(47 - 65)
Blaydon II
Open Men - D
Wednesday 12
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
U45 Mixed 2
Northumberland II
6
2
18:30
U45 Mixed 2
6
-
2
(46 - 22)
Northumberland II
Under 45 Mixed - C
Thursday 13
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 1
David Lloyd Sunderland II
10
2
18:30
Men's 1
10
-
2
(69 - 33)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Open Men - B
Friday 14
th
July 2023
18:30
Cancelled
Men's 5
Alnwick
18:30
Men's 5
Cancelled
Alnwick
Open Men - F1
Wednesday 19
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Durham Moor
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Durham Moor
Veterans Mixed - C
Thursday 20
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 5
New Silksworth
0
8
18:30
Men's Vets 5
0
-
8
(10 - 48)
New Silksworth
Veterans Men - G
Friday 21
st
July 2023
18:30
Played
Over 60 Men III
Alnwick
7
1
18:30
Over 60 Men III
7
-
1
(45 - 20)
Alnwick
Over 60 Men - C
Sunday 23
rd
July 2023
10:30
Cancelled
Ladies 2
Cramlington Community
10:30
Ladies 2
Cancelled
Cramlington Community
Open Ladies - LE1
Monday 24
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Over 60 Men II
Blaydon
7
1
18:30
Over 60 Men II
7
-
1
(44 - 24)
Blaydon
Over 60 Men - B
Tuesday 25
th
July 2023
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Ponteland I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
Ponteland I
Veterans Mixed - B
Thursday 27
th
July 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 3
South Shields I
11
1
18:30
Men's 3
11
-
1
(73 - 36)
South Shields I
Open Men - E2
Friday 28
th
July 2023
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 3
Gosforth II
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
Moved
Gosforth II
Veterans Mixed - D
Sunday 30
th
July 2023
10:30
Moved
Men's 5
Alnwick
10:30
Men's 5
Moved
Alnwick
Open Men - F1
10:30
Played
Over 60 Ladies II
David Lloyd Sunderland
0
8
10:30
Over 60 Ladies II
0
-
8
(13 - 48)
David Lloyd Sunderland
Over 60 Ladies - B
Wednesday 02
nd
August 2023
18:30
Cancelled
Men's Vets 3
Blaydon II
18:30
Men's Vets 3
Cancelled
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
Thursday 03
rd
August 2023
18:30
Moved
Ladies 1
Alnwick
18:30
Ladies 1
Moved
Alnwick
Open Ladies - LC
Friday 04
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
U45 Mixed 2
Corbridge
8
0
18:30
U45 Mixed 2
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Corbridge
Under 45 Mixed - C
Tuesday 08
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 4
Cullercoats III
6
2
18:30
Men's Vets 4
6
-
2
(45 - 23)
Cullercoats III
Veterans Men - F
Wednesday 09
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Alnwick
7
5
18:30
Ladies 1
7
-
5
(52 - 42)
Alnwick
Open Ladies - LC
Thursday 10
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Cullercoats III
8
4
18:30
Men's 4
8
-
4
(66 - 50)
Cullercoats III
Open Men - F2
Friday 11
th
August 2023
10:30
Played
Over 60 Mixed
Gosforth
0
8
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
0
-
8
(5 - 48)
Gosforth
Over 60 Mixed - A
Sunday 13
th
August 2023
10:30
Played
Men's 2
Morpeth I
8
4
10:30
Men's 2
8
-
4
(58 - 50)
Morpeth I
Open Men - D
Monday 14
th
August 2023
18:30
Cancelled
Men's Vets 1
Durham Archery II
18:30
Men's Vets 1
Cancelled
Durham Archery II
Veterans Men - B
Tuesday 15
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Cullercoats IV
11
1
18:30
Ladies 2
11
-
1
(72 - 39)
Cullercoats IV
Open Ladies - LE1
Thursday 17
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Blaydon III
7
1
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
7
-
1
(45 - 23)
Blaydon III
Veterans Ladies - E
Friday 18
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Gosforth II
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
0
-
8
(10 - 49)
Gosforth II
Veterans Mixed - D
Monday 21
st
August 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Stocksfield I
10
2
18:30
Men's 1
10
-
2
(61 - 36)
Stocksfield I
Open Men - B
Wednesday 23
rd
August 2023
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Stocksfield I
3
5
18:30
Men's Vets 2
3
-
5
(35 - 40)
Stocksfield I
Veterans Men - C
Thursday 24
th
August 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Cramlington Community
8
4
18:30
Ladies 2
8
-
4
(64 - 38)
Cramlington Community
Open Ladies - LE1
Friday 25
th
August 2023
10:30
Played
Over 60 Men I
Northumberland 1
8
0
10:30
Over 60 Men I
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
Northumberland 1
Over 60 Men - A
Thursday 31
st
August 2023
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Durham Archery II
3
5
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
3
-
5
(40 - 43)
Durham Archery II
Veterans Mixed - C
Friday 01
st
September 2023
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Northumberland II
3
5
18:30
Ladies Vets 1
3
-
5
(33 - 37)
Northumberland II
Veterans Ladies - B
Friday 08
th
September 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 5
Alnwick
0
12
18:30
Men's 5
0
-
12
(21 - 72)
Alnwick
Open Men - F1
Saturday 09
th
September 2023
14:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Blaydon II
4
4
14:30
Men's Vets 3
4
-
4
(41 - 35)
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
Sunday 10
th
September 2023
10:30
Played
Over 60 Mixed
Stocksfield
1
7
10:30
Over 60 Mixed
1
-
7
(12 - 44)
Stocksfield
Over 60 Mixed - A
Thursday 14
th
September 2023
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Stocksfield II
9
3
18:30
Men's 3
9
-
3
(62 - 32)
Stocksfield II
Open Men - E2
Sunday 17
th
September 2023
10:30
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Blaydon I
5
3
10:30
Ladies Vets 1
5
-
3
(42 - 39)
Blaydon I
Veterans Ladies - B
Saturday 30
th
September 2023
10:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Durham Archery II
5
3
10:30
Men's Vets 1
5
-
3
(41 - 34)
Durham Archery II
Veterans Men - B
Sunday 29
th
October 2023
10:30
Withdrawn
Winter League 2
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
10:30
Winter League 2
Withdrawn
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
Tier 3 - Gray
Sunday 05
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Durham Moor 2
0
8
10:30
Winter League 3
0
-
8
(10 - 48)
Durham Moor 2
Tier 3 - Silver
Sunday 12
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(41 - 23)
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 19
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 3
Corbridge 1
4
4
10:30
Winter League 3
4
-
4
(40 - 40)
Corbridge 1
Tier 3 - Silver
Sunday 26
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Blaydon 4
2
6
10:30
Winter League 2
2
-
6
(32 - 46)
Blaydon 4
Tier 3 - Gray
Sunday 10
th
December 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Gosforth 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Gosforth 1
Tier 2 - Green
Processing ...
Loading Data ...