Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Jesmond Tennis Club
Team:
Men's Vets 1
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
Unscheduled
2018
2019
2022
2023
2024
Not yet scheduled
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
South Shields I
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
South Shields I
Veterans Men - D
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
David Lloyd Newcastle I
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Veterans Men - D
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Cullercoats II
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Cullercoats II
Veterans Men - D
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Gosforth Garden Village
18:30
Home
H
Not Played
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Blaydon II
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Northumberland III
18:30
Away
A
Not Played
Northumberland III
Veterans Men - D
2018
Sun 20 May 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Newcastle I
3
-
5
(30 - 34)
Sun 20 May 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(30 - 34)
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Veterans Men - D
Wed 04 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Morpeth II
6
-
2
(45 - 30)
Wed 04 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(45 - 30)
Morpeth II
Veterans Men - D
Wed 18 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Wed 18 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Wed 05 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Boldon III
4
-
4
(39 - 37)
Wed 05 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(39 - 37)
Boldon III
Veterans Men - D
Tue 18 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Gosforth
3
-
4
(30 - 38)
Tue 18 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
4
(30 - 38)
Gosforth
Veterans Men - D
Wed 26 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Gosforth Garden Village
3
-
5
(28 - 35)
Wed 26 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(28 - 35)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Sun 30 Sep 13:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Cullercoats II
4
-
4
(39 - 37)
Sun 30 Sep 13:30
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(39 - 37)
Cullercoats II
Veterans Men - D
2019
Fri 10 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
David Lloyd Sunderland II
2
-
6
(26 - 43)
Fri 10 May 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(26 - 43)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Men - D
Wed 17 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Rothbury I
Wed 17 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Rothbury I
Veterans Men - D
Wed 17 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Rothbury I
Wed 17 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Rothbury I
Veterans Men - D
Wed 31 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Shotley & Benfieldside III
5
-
3
(47 - 40)
Wed 31 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(47 - 40)
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Veterans Men - D
Wed 04 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Rothbury I
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Wed 04 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Rothbury I
Veterans Men - D
Sun 08 Sep 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Sun 08 Sep 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Sun 08 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Sun 08 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
Wed 11 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon II
1
-
7
(24 - 47)
Wed 11 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(24 - 47)
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
Fri 13 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Boldon III
5
-
3
(41 - 29)
Fri 13 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(41 - 29)
Boldon III
Veterans Men - D
Thu 26 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Gosforth Garden Village
5
-
3
(37 - 27)
Thu 26 Sep 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(37 - 27)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
2022
Sun 01 May 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
South Shields I
2
-
6
(27 - 44)
Sun 01 May 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(27 - 44)
South Shields I
Veterans Men - D
Tue 07 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Tue 07 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Moved
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Veterans Men - D
Wed 08 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Newcastle I
6
-
2
(38 - 31)
Wed 08 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(38 - 31)
David Lloyd Newcastle I
Veterans Men - D
Tue 21 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon II
6
-
2
(42 - 27)
Tue 21 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(42 - 27)
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
Thu 07 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Northumberland III
8
-
0
(48 - 19)
Thu 07 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 19)
Northumberland III
Veterans Men - D
Fri 08 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland III
Fri 08 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland III
Veterans Men - D
Sun 24 Jul 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats II
1
-
7
(20 - 45)
Sun 24 Jul 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(20 - 45)
Cullercoats II
Veterans Men - D
Thu 11 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Gosforth Garden Village
7
-
1
(48 - 18)
Thu 11 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(48 - 18)
Gosforth Garden Village
Veterans Men - D
2023
Tue 09 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Boldon II
0
-
8
(4 - 48)
Tue 09 May 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(4 - 48)
Boldon II
Veterans Men - C
Tue 16 May 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Durham Moor
2
-
6
(27 - 47)
Tue 16 May 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(27 - 47)
Durham Moor
Veterans Men - C
Mon 05 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Shotley & Benfieldside II
4
-
4
(31 - 34)
Mon 05 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
4
-
4
(31 - 34)
Shotley & Benfieldside II
Veterans Men - C
Thu 15 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Durham Moor
Thu 15 Jun 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Durham Moor
Veterans Men - C
Mon 10 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Stocksfield I
Mon 10 Jul 18:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Stocksfield I
Veterans Men - C
Tue 01 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Ponteland I
2
-
6
(29 - 40)
Tue 01 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(29 - 40)
Ponteland I
Veterans Men - C
Wed 16 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Cullercoats II
3
-
5
(38 - 39)
Wed 16 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(38 - 39)
Cullercoats II
Veterans Men - C
Fri 08 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Stocksfield I
4
-
4
(34 - 30)
Fri 08 Sep 18:30
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(34 - 30)
Stocksfield I
Veterans Men - C
2024
Tue 16 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Corbridge
4
-
4
(40 - 33)
Tue 16 Apr 18:30
Away
A
Won
W
4
-
4
(40 - 33)
Corbridge
Veterans Men - D
Fri 03 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Ponteland I
Fri 03 May 18:30
Home
H
Moved
Ponteland I
Veterans Men - D
Wed 15 May 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Ponteland I
Wed 15 May 18:30
Home
H
v
Ponteland I
Veterans Men - D
Tue 28 May 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon II
Tue 28 May 18:30
Away
A
Moved
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
Wed 12 Jun 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
Bohemians
Wed 12 Jun 18:30
Home
H
v
Bohemians
Veterans Men - D
Mon 01 Jul 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
Shotley & Benfieldside III
C
Confirmed
Mon 01 Jul 18:30
Away
A
v
Shotley & Benfieldside III
C
Confirmed
Veterans Men - D
Mon 12 Aug 18:30
Home
H
Scheduled
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Mon 12 Aug 18:30
Home
H
v
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Veterans Men - D
Thu 22 Aug 18:30
Away
A
Scheduled
Blaydon II
Thu 22 Aug 18:30
Away
A
v
Blaydon II
Veterans Men - D
Processing ...
Loading Data ...