Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Cullercoats Lawn Tennis Club
Team:
Winter League 1
Fixtures
Filters
All Years
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2017
Sun 22 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Boldon 1
Sun 22 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Boldon 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
8
-
0
(48 - 17)
Sun 19 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 17)
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Newcastle Uni 1
6
-
2
(43 - 34)
Sun 03 Dec 10:30
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Won
W
6
-
2
(43 - 34)
Newcastle Uni 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Boldon 1
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Boldon 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Boldon 1
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Boldon 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 17 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 2
Sun 17 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 2
Group Stage - Blue
2018
Sun 14 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 5
3
-
5
(36 - 41)
Sun 14 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(36 - 41)
Northumberland 5
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 2
Sun 21 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 2
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Boldon 1
2
-
6
(35 - 42)
Sun 28 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(35 - 42)
Boldon 1
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 2
5
-
3
(43 - 29)
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(43 - 29)
Durham Archery 2
Group Stage - Blue
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Stocksfield B
8
-
0
(48 - 19)
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 19)
Stocksfield B
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Great Ayton
Sun 11 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Great Ayton
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 18 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Great Ayton
Sun 18 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Great Ayton
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 25 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Great Ayton
5
-
3
(35 - 26)
Sun 25 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(35 - 26)
Great Ayton
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 08 Apr 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Stocksfield A
7
-
1
(44 - 25)
Sun 08 Apr 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(44 - 25)
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 08 Apr 13:30
Away
A
Moved
Stocksfield A
Sun 08 Apr 13:30
Away
A
Moved
Stocksfield A
Knockout Stage - 3rd Teams
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
6
-
2
(44 - 34)
Sun 21 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
6
-
2
(44 - 34)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Gosforth 1
3
-
5
(27 - 37)
Sun 04 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(27 - 37)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Bishop Auckland 1
4
-
4
(40 - 34)
Sun 18 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
4
-
4
(40 - 34)
Bishop Auckland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Wellfield A
3
-
5
(39 - 45)
Sun 02 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(39 - 45)
Wellfield A
Tier 1 - Orange
2019
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
4
-
4
(37 - 42)
Sun 06 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
4
-
4
(37 - 42)
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
2
-
6
(27 - 47)
Sun 27 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(27 - 47)
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
Sun 24 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
David Lloyd Sunderland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Jesmond 1
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 17 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond 1
2
-
6
(27 - 43)
Sun 17 Mar 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
2
-
6
(27 - 43)
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Sun 27 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 24 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Yarm A
0
-
8
(18 - 49)
Sun 24 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(18 - 49)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 08 Dec 12:00
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Boldon 1
6
-
2
(0 - 0)
Sun 08 Dec 12:00
Away
A
Won
W
6
-
2
(0 - 0)
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 15 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Sun 15 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
2020
Sun 12 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 1
1
-
7
(25 - 45)
Sun 12 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(25 - 45)
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 26 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
2
-
6
(22 - 46)
Sun 26 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(22 - 46)
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 09 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 3
Sun 09 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 09 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Durham Archery 3
Sun 09 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 1
3
-
5
(32 - 39)
Sun 23 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(32 - 39)
Newcastle Uni 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Gosforth 1
Sun 25 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 08 Nov 11:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Sun 08 Nov 11:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Northumberland 1
Sun 22 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Gosforth 1
7
-
1
(46 - 27)
Sun 13 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
7
-
1
(46 - 27)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 20 Dec 11:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Sun 20 Dec 11:00
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 20 Dec 11:00
Away
A
Not Played
Jesmond 1
Sun 20 Dec 11:00
Away
A
Not Played
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2021
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Moved
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 1
Sun 03 Jan 10:30
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland 1
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Northumberland 1
Sun 10 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 3
Sun 17 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Not Played
Newcastle Uni 3
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 24 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Blaydon 1
1
-
7
(19 - 42)
Sun 24 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
1
-
7
(19 - 42)
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 07 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Beverley Park LTC 1
5
-
3
(40 - 31)
Sun 07 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
5
-
3
(40 - 31)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 21 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Lost
L
Boldon 1
3
-
5
(36 - 39)
Sun 21 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Lost
L
3
-
5
(36 - 39)
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Red
2022
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Sun 09 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Moved
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 23 Jan 14:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 1
2
-
6
(19 - 39)
Sun 23 Jan 14:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
2
-
6
(19 - 39)
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 06 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 3
5
-
3
(38 - 30)
Sun 06 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
5
-
3
(38 - 30)
Durham Archery 3
Tier 1 - Red
Sun 27 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 27 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Northumberland 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 16 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Drawn
D
Newcastle Uni 1
4
-
4
(39 - 39)
Sun 16 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Drawn
D
4
-
4
(39 - 39)
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 13 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Tennis World A
1
-
7
(26 - 47)
Sun 13 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
1
-
7
(26 - 47)
Tennis World A
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 27 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Northumberland 1
0
-
8
(22 - 48)
Sun 27 Nov 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(22 - 48)
Northumberland 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 11 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Beverley Park LTC 1
Sun 11 Dec 10:30
Home
H
Cancelled
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Brown
2023
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Beverley Park LTC 1
7
-
1
(49 - 35)
Sun 08 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(49 - 35)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 15 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Morpeth 1
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
Sun 15 Jan 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
Morpeth 1
Tier 1 - Brown
Sun 19 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 1
7
-
1
(46 - 28)
Sun 19 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(46 - 28)
Blaydon 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Durham Archery 3
3
-
5
(31 - 38)
Sun 05 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
3
-
5
(31 - 38)
Durham Archery 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 2
Sun 15 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Yarm A
7
-
1
(43 - 19)
Sun 15 Oct 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(43 - 19)
Yarm A
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 1
Sun 29 Oct 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Boldon 1
7
-
1
(48 - 26)
Sun 12 Nov 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
7
-
1
(48 - 26)
Boldon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Sun 10 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Cancelled
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 17 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Played
Won
W
Blaydon 1
8
-
0
(49 - 22)
Sun 17 Dec 10:30
Away
A
Won
W
8
-
0
(49 - 22)
Blaydon 1
Tier 1 - Orange
2024
Sun 14 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Durham Archery 1
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
Sun 14 Jan 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 28 Jan 14:00
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Newcastle Uni 1
4
-
4
(34 - 38)
Sun 28 Jan 14:00
Away
A
at The Northumberland Club
Lost
L
4
-
4
(34 - 38)
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Jesmond 1
2
-
6
(26 - 42)
Sun 04 Feb 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
2
-
6
(26 - 42)
Jesmond 1
Tier 1 - Orange
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Played
Won
W
Jesmond 2
8
-
0
(51 - 23)
Sun 25 Feb 10:30
Home
H
Won
W
8
-
0
(51 - 23)
Jesmond 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Played
Lost
L
Yarm A
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Sun 10 Mar 10:30
Away
A
Lost
L
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Yarm A
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Processing ...
Loading Data ...